RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Miami University (Ohio) Track and Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Ohio
RedHawks
500 High St, Oxford, Ohio, 45056, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Matt Gambill
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (9 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Billy Hayes Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 4th 2013, 7:00pm
Comments
Billy Hayes Invitational
- May 3, 2013
Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex at E.C. "Billy" Hayes Track, University of Indiana, Bloomington, IN, US, 47408
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson (IN)
Ball State
Berea
Centre
Competing Fo
Dayton Olymp
Franklin
Georgetown College
Hannibal-LaGrange
Hanover
Illinois
Indiana
Indiana Inva
Indiana State
Indiana University East
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
Kansas City Smoke
Kentucky
Kentucky State
Lipscomb
Manchester
Marian
Miami (OH)
Missouri Baptist
Nike
Ohio
Principia
Rend Lake
Rose-Hulman
St. Catharine (KY)
Team Indiana Elite
The Gill Boys T.C.
Thomas More (KY)
Total Sports
Unattached
William Woods
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Total Sports
10.23
+1.0
1
2
Strickland, Cornelius
Indiana
10.35
+1.0
1
3
Peabody, Tucker
Lipscomb
10.49
+1.0
1
4
Turner, Nick
Indiana
10.50
+1.0
1
5
crawford, shane
Unattached
10.53
+1.0
1
6
Smith, Shaun
Indiana State
10.62
+1.0
1
7
Butler, Tyrall
Thomas More (KY)
10.79
+1.0
1
8
Price, Devin
Indiana State
10.87
+1.0
1
9
Shingles, Nickola
Hannibal-LaGrang
10.90
+1.0
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Total Sports
10.32
+1.8
1
2
Strickland, Cornelius
Indiana
10.42w
+3.0
2
3
Peabody, Tucker
Lipscomb
10.52w
+3.1
3
4
crawford, shane
Unattached
10.58w
+3.0
2
5
Smith, Shaun
Indiana State
10.58w
+3.1
3
6
Turner, Nick
Indiana
10.62
+1.8
1
7
Price, Devin
Indiana State
10.81w
+3.0
2
8
Butler, Tyrall
Thomas More (KY)
10.83w
+3.1
3
9
Shingles, Nickola
Hannibal-LaGrang
10.83w
+3.1
3
10
Dos Santos, Gabriel
William Woods
11.02w
+3.1
3
11
Edwards, Jeremiah
Rose-Hulman
11.03w
+3.0
2
12
Jenkins, Kris
Hanover
11.07
+1.8
1
13
Nare, Lucas
Thomas More (KY)
11.14w
+3.1
3
14
Gormley, Trevor
Lipscomb
11.18
+1.8
1
15
Brown, Adam
Indiana
11.27w
+3.0
2
16
Powell, Tyler
Berea
11.39
+1.8
1
17
Thompson, Jalen
Lipscomb
11.73w
+3.0
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Total Sports
20.82
+1.9
1
2
Leija, Gilberto
Marian
21.61
+1.9
1
3
Baxtron, Justin
Indiana State
21.67
+1.9
1
4
Housley, Keith
Indiana State
21.68
+1.9
1
5
Butler, Tyrall
Thomas More (KY)
21.87
+1.8
2
6
Washington, Adarius
Indiana State
21.92
+1.9
1
7
Spallinger, Sam
Miami (OH)
21.95
+1.8
2
8
Nare, Lucas
Thomas More (KY)
21.96
+1.8
2
9
Pierce, Cory
Indiana
22.12
+1.8
2
10
Hannan, Tyler
Rose-Hulman
22.35
+1.8
2
11
Jenkins, Kris
Hanover
22.39
+1.8
2
12
Gardner, Marcellion
Unattached
22.42
+1.9
1
13
Edwards, Jeremiah
Rose-Hulman
22.44
+1.2
3
14
Gormley, Trevor
Lipscomb
23.12
+1.2
3
15
Mason, Cameron
Anderson (IN)
23.25
+1.2
3
16
Moyer, Nick
Anderson (IN)
23.30
+1.2
3
17
Powell, Tyler
Berea
23.49
+1.2
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Chris
Indiana
46.75
1
2
Hargrove, Jahquil
Miami (OH)
47.23
1
3
Pierre Louis, Nathan
Indiana
47.88
1
4
Balzano, Robert
Miami (OH)
48.10
1
5
Hannan, Tyler
Rose-Hulman
48.67
1
6
Morgan, Derrick
Unattached
49.10
2
7
Bodrick, Adam
Miami (OH)
49.36
1
8
Martin, Brian
Indiana State
49.38
2
9
Etgen, Cortland
Indiana
49.41
1
10
Meier, Jacob
Principia
49.45
2
11
Johnson, Jeremy
Rend Lake
49.47
1
12
Henrickson, Ryan
Indiana State
49.82
2
13
Feldmann, Joe
Hanover
49.82
2
14
Steele, Michael
Indiana State
49.84
1
15
Smith, Kenny
Lipscomb
50.04
2
16
McNeil, Brad
Anderson (IN)
51.31
2
17
Davis, Kyle
Manchester
51.32
2
18
Tamburello, James
Lipscomb
51.34
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roller, Lance
Unattached
1:50.69
1
2
Manring, Lucas
Kansas City Smok
1:50.96
1
3
Bayer, Andrew
Indiana
1:51.24
1
4
Coffin, Wade
Miami (OH)
1:52.20
1
5
Morgan, Dameon
Dayton Olymp
1:54.15
1
6
Broussard, Kieren
Kentucky State
1:54.54
1
7
Williams, Jon
William Woods
1:54.68
1
8
Bosket, Andrew
Lipscomb
1:54.82
1
9
Hahn, Corey
Indiana State
1:55.31
1
10
RIGONI, TONY
Unattached
1:56.32
1
11
Hanson, Chris
Marian
1:56.88
1
12
Bayliss, Sam
Anderson (IN)
1:57.00
1
13
Sherrer, Holland
Dayton Olymp
1:57.95
1
14
McBride, Max
Lipscomb
1:58.10
1
15
Coleman, Dan
Lipscomb
1:58.15
1
16
Hall, Kyle
Indiana Universi
1:59.03
1
17
Dickson, Ryan
Indiana State
1:59.08
1
18
rolph, adam
Principia
2:00.25
1
19
Hill, John
Rend Lake
2:04.20
1
20
Smith, Patrick
Anderson (IN)
2:05.07
1
21
Tardy, Neal
Anderson (IN)
2:08.10
1
--
Sapp, Maurice
Rend Lake
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
rolph, adam
Principia
3:59.96
1
2
Philbrick, Sam
Unattached
4:00.10
1
3
Garleb, Daniel
Miami (OH)
4:01.40
1
4
Swem, Daniel
Unattached
4:06.40
1
5
Pataky, Victor
Centre
4:06.62
1
6
Honaker, Tate
Lipscomb
4:07.78
1
7
Stewart, Joseph
Miami (OH)
4:09.30
1
8
Linn, Eric
Anderson (IN)
4:11.72
1
9
Adams, Brad
Indiana State
4:16.37
1
10
Bedsworth, John
Hannibal-LaGrang
4:18.41
1
11
Leon, Fidel
Lipscomb
4:18.83
1
Mens 1500m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stockberger, Danny
Team Indiana Eli
3:44.24
1
2
Hillenbrand, Matt
Kentucky
3:44.66
1
3
Nierman, Robby
Indiana
3:45.50
1
4
Hubers, Ben
Unattached
3:45.50
1
5
Kahleifeh, Adam
Kentucky
3:45.99
1
6
Eick, Jarrod
Miami (OH)
3:46.07
1
7
Hunter, Rorey
Indiana
3:46.94
1
8
Roche, Joshua
Indiana
3:46.99
1
9
Betz, Dustin
Indiana State
3:47.44
1
10
Behnke, Adam
Indiana
3:47.79
1
11
Esselink, Evan
Indiana
3:48.40
1
12
Hernandez, Mike
Kansas City Smok
3:57.07
1
13
Schoch, Tim
Team Indiana Eli
3:59.96
1
--
Sterling, Drake
Indiana Inva
DNF
1
--
Fife, Nolan
Indiana
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schwartzer, Matt
Unattached
8:19.10
1
2
Chandler, Mark
Unattached
8:29.94
1
3
Meyer, Ryan
William Woods
8:35.56
1
4
Wingerter, Jared
Lipscomb
8:38.16
1
5
Skeete, Owen
Indiana
8:42.29
1
6
Marol, Matt
Miami (OH)
8:44.52
1
7
Gardner, Daniel
Lipscomb
8:44.77
1
8
Mundy, Tyeson
Unattached
8:48.71
1
9
Oconnor, Tarrance
Berea
9:05.86
1
10
Musick, Geoff
Lipscomb
9:09.44
1
11
Wurtzler, Matt
Thomas More (KY)
9:12.63
1
12
Johnson, Jeremy
Berea
9:16.65
1
13
Kump, Nathan
Unattached
9:20.13
1
14
Mendel, Lucas
Anderson (IN)
9:44.33
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Head, Taylor
Indiana State
9:13.84
1
2
Crist, Jason
Unattached
9:21.42
1
3
Stromberg, Grant
Lipscomb
9:41.85
1
4
Horsman, Bryan
Indiana State
9:43.85
1
5
Ocasio, Gabe
Indiana State
9:50.72
1
6
Warner, Lucas
Berea
10:04.66
1
7
Greer, Isaiah
Lipscomb
10:09.96
1
8
Ashley, Ben
Lipscomb
10:20.64
1
9
Meyer, Ryan
Rose-Hulman
10:22.84
1
10
Hanser, Jacob
Georgetown Colle
10:54.17
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swift, Greggmar
Indiana State
13.62w
+2.5
1
2
Lyke, Maurice
Indiana State
13.83w
+2.5
1
3
Drouin, Derek
Indiana
13.87w
+2.5
1
4
Hembrough, Joshua
Unattached
13.96w
+2.5
1
5
Washington, Adarius
Indiana State
14.27w
+2.5
1
6
Bray, Zachary
Indiana
14.29w
+2.5
1
7
Brown, Duane
Indiana State
14.32w
+2.5
1
8
Maxey, Taylor
Marian
14.42w
+2.5
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hembrough, Joshua
Unattached
13.97
+1.8
2
2
Swift, Greggmar
Indiana State
14.10w
+2.1
1
3
Drouin, Derek
Indiana
14.25
+1.6
3
4
Lyke, Maurice
Indiana State
14.27
+1.6
3
5
Combs, JaShawn
Miami (OH)
14.36
+1.8
2
6
Washington, Adarius
Indiana State
14.44
+1.8
2
7
Brown, Duane
Indiana State
14.50w
+2.1
1
8
Maxey, Taylor
Marian
14.55w
+2.1
1
9
Bray, Zachary
Indiana
14.71
+1.8
2
10
Wright, Jeremiah
Unattached
15.04
+1.6
3
11
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
15.11w
+2.1
1
12
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
15.22w
+2.1
1
13
Shingles, Nickola
Hannibal-LaGrang
15.37w
+2.1
1
14
Wolf, Andrew
Lipscomb
15.48
+1.6
3
15
Smith, Reggie
Indiana
15.62
+1.8
2
16
Whitley, Ryan
Lipscomb
15.81
+1.6
3
17
Maze, Keith
Franklin
16.51w
+2.1
1
18
Mattingly, James Troy
St. Catharine (K
18.06
+1.8
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kindred, Jermel
Unattached
51.63
1
2
Tuttle, Max
Indiana State
52.66
1
3
Shaw, Arqeil
Indiana State
53.14
2
4
Coburn, Skyler
Miami (OH)
53.62
1
5
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
53.76
2
6
Skamay, Ray
Indiana State
53.98
2
7
Wright, Jeremiah
Unattached
54.09
1
8
Scott, Nelson
Lipscomb
54.51
1
9
Niehaus, Nick
Centre
54.81
2
10
Gill, Alexander
The Gill Boys T.
55.36
3
11
Stallings, Travis
Rose-Hulman
55.49
1
12
Smith, Reggie
Indiana
55.56
2
13
Wolf, Andrew
Lipscomb
56.28
1
14
Bray, Zachary
Indiana
56.37
2
15
Fockler, Andrew
Miami (OH)
57.06
3
16
Pavlish, Keith
Marian
57.98
3
17
Icenogle, Matthew
Franklin
58.52
3
18
Bland, Chaz
Rend Lake
1:00.77
2
19
Lucey, Edward
St. Catharine (K
1:02.31
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner
,
Strickla
,
Vaughn
,
Stoner
Indiana
40.46
1
2
Housley
,
Swift
,
Baxtron
,
Smith
Indiana State
40.64
1
3
Bailey
,
Spalling
,
Combs
,
Hargrove
Miami (OH)
41.27
1
4
Smith
,
Peabody
,
Gormley
,
Whitley
Lipscomb
41.83
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards
,
Shannon
,
Zink
,
Cook
William Woods
3:14.15
1
2
Smith
,
Etgen
,
Pierre L
,
Vaughn
Indiana
3:15.08
1
3
Dickson
,
Henricks
,
Martin
,
Skamay
Indiana State
3:18.01
1
4
Smith
,
Whitley
,
Scott
,
Peabody
Lipscomb
3:18.43
1
5
Morgan
,
Wright
,
Roller
,
Philbric
Unattached
3:18.70
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Cory
Nike
20.42m
(66'11.75)
1
2
Fields, Chris
Indiana State
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
3
Stein, Robert
Miami (OH)
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
4
Stockton, Anthony
William Woods
15.66m
(51'4.5)
1
5
Golen, Paul
Miami (OH)
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
6
Bunch, Derek
Indiana State
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
7
Ward, Houston
Lipscomb
15.32m
(50'3)
1
8
Dennis, Sean
Indiana State
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
9
Thompson, Seth
William Woods
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
10
Hunkeler, Andy
Rose-Hulman
14.58m
(47'10)
1
11
Collier, Caleb
Anderson (IN)
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
12
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
13
Prol, Hunter
Anderson (IN)
11.71m
(38'5)
1
14
Lineberry, Bradford
Lipscomb
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stein, Robert
Miami (OH)
53.25m
(174'8.25)
1
2
Pounds, Brandon
Indiana State
50.74m
(166'5.5)
1
3
Kyle, Shon
Rend Lake
50.70m
(166'4)
1
4
Ward, Houston
Lipscomb
48.22m
(158'2.25)
1
5
Golen, Paul
Miami (OH)
45.22m
(148'4.25)
1
6
Fields, Chris
Indiana State
45.18m
(148'2.5)
1
7
Stewart, Jeff
Rend Lake
44.26m
(145'2.5)
1
8
Larmore, Greg
Rose-Hulman
42.95m
(140'10.75)
1
9
Arutoff, Keith
Georgetown Colle
42.35m
(138'11.25)
1
10
Chowning, Dyrek
Unattached
42.29m
(138'8.75)
1
11
Bozarth, Michael
Centre
41.69m
(136'9.25)
1
12
Applegate, Justin
Indiana State
41.43m
(135'11)
1
13
Wilhite, Jamar
Marian
41.26m
(135'4.25)
1
14
Duncan, Austin
Hanover
39.26m
(128'9.5)
1
15
Hunkeler, Andy
Rose-Hulman
39.04m
(128'1)
1
16
Hutchinson, Geoffrey
Unattached
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
17
Wingler, Steven
Anderson (IN)
30.80m
(101'0.5)
1
18
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
30.13m
(98'10)
1
19
Prol, Hunter
Anderson (IN)
29.59m
(97'0.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yee, Tyler
Miami (OH)
57.30m
(187'11.75)
1
2
Drouin, Derek
Indiana
55.16m
(180'11.5)
1
3
Colanese, Jordan
Indiana State
54.94m
(180'2.75)
1
4
Schulthies, Austin
Indiana State
53.18m
(174'5.5)
1
5
Stage, Brenner
Indiana State
53.17m
(174'5.25)
1
6
Daw, Andrew
Rose-Hulman
50.33m
(165'1.5)
1
7
Celestin, Taylor
Miami (OH)
48.10m
(157'9.5)
1
8
Boger, Zack
Manchester
48.07m
(157'8.5)
1
9
Hibbs, Geoffrey
Principia
45.22m
(148'4.25)
1
10
Lineberry, Bradford
Lipscomb
42.04m
(137'11)
1
11
Williams, Jacob
St. Catharine (K
41.17m
(135'0.75)
1
12
Tamburello, James
Lipscomb
39.24m
(128'8.75)
1
13
Mitchel, Eric
Anderson (IN)
38.11m
(125'0.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pounds, Brandon
Indiana State
65.58m
(215'1.75)
1
2
Morse, Timothy
Unattached
64.21m
(210'7.75)
1
3
Stockton, Anthony
William Woods
61.07m
(200'4.25)
1
4
Applegate, Justin
Indiana State
58.01m
(190'3.75)
1
5
Fields, Chris
Indiana State
56.86m
(186'6.5)
1
6
Stein, Robert
Miami (OH)
56.47m
(185'3)
1
7
Cahill, Trey
Rose-Hulman
55.86m
(183'3)
1
8
Chowning, Dyrek
Unattached
53.39m
(175'1.75)
1
9
Bunch, Derek
Indiana State
50.70m
(166'4)
1
10
Kyle, Shon
Rend Lake
50.50m
(165'8)
1
11
Thompson, Seth
William Woods
50.27m
(164'11)
1
12
Dennis, Sean
Indiana State
49.70m
(163'0.5)
1
13
Larmore, Greg
Rose-Hulman
45.40m
(148'11.25)
1
14
Bozarth, Michael
Centre
41.78m
(137'0.75)
1
15
Schafer, Jack
Centre
41.66m
(136'8)
1
16
Collier, Caleb
Anderson (IN)
41.18m
(135'1.25)
1
17
Stewart, Jeff
Rend Lake
38.32m
(125'8.5)
1
18
Wingler, Steven
Anderson (IN)
35.20m
(115'5.75)
1
19
Mitchel, Eric
Anderson (IN)
29.16m
(95'8)
1
20
Lineberry, Bradford
Lipscomb
28.34m
(92'11.75)
1
--
Hutchinson, Geoffrey
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Darius
Indiana
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
2
Stefanski, Peter
Miami (OH)
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
Caldwell, Taylor
Unattached
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
--
O'Connor, Chris
Marian
NH
(--)
1
--
Finley, Austin
Manchester
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Matt
Rend Lake
NH
(--)
1
--
Gambill, Matt
Miami (OH)
NH
(--)
1
--
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
NH
(--)
1
--
Hampton, Jamal
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
--
Jaeger, Nick
Hanover
NH
(--)
1
--
Prude, Gemikal
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
--
Wehmiller, Brett
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cantwell, John
Miami (OH)
7.58m w
(24'10.25)
+2.5
1
2
Mitchell, Georard
Franklin
7.14m w
(23'5)
+2.7
1
3
Spallinger, Sam
Miami (OH)
7.04m
(23'1)
+2.0
1
4
Settles, Calen
Miami (OH)
7.03m
(23'0.75)
+2.0
1
5
Rouse, Jr
Indiana
7.01m w
(22'11.75)
+3.6
1
6
Gardner, Marcellion
Unattached
6.87m
(22'6.25)
+1.6
1
7
Whitfield, Alexander
Unattached
6.77m w
(22'2.5)
+2.5
1
8
Harding, Keron
Marian
6.71m
(22'0)
+1.5
1
9
Hernandez, Cesar
Centre
6.54m w
(21'5.25)
+3.2
1
10
Brown, Adam
Indiana
6.51m
(21'4.25)
+2.0
1
11
Love, Caleb
Lipscomb
6.30m
(20'8)
+0.4
1
12
Scott, Nelson
Lipscomb
6.19m w
(20'3.5)
+2.2
1
13
Hayden, Rashed
Berea
5.98m w
(19'7.25)
+2.6
1
14
Willig, Kirk
Unattached
5.88m w
(19'3.5)
+2.6
1
15
Mattingly, James Troy
St. Catharine (K
5.30m w
(17'4.5)
+3.6
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olamigoke, Olumide
Unattached
16.25m w
(53'3.75)
+2.4
1
2
Rouse, Jr
Indiana
14.98m w
(49'1.75)
+3.0
1
3
Webb, Robert
Indiana State
14.26m
(46'9.25)
+1.3
1
4
Settles, Calen
Miami (OH)
13.77m
(45'2)
+0.4
1
--
Valioulis, Dimitrios
Rose-Hulman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hayden, Rashed
Berea
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Love, Caleb
Lipscomb
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Jason
Competing Fo
5.21m
(17'1)
1
2
Messmer, Derek
Indiana
5.01m
(16'5)
1
3
Wildeman, Sam
Miami (OH)
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
3
Schenck, Wes
Indiana State
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
3
Batemon, Terry
Indiana
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
6
Crowson, Collin
Rose-Hulman
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
6
Curley, Connor
Indiana State
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
8
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
--
Turpin, Steven
Indiana
NH
(--)
1
--
Downing, Eric
Rose-Hulman
NH
(--)
1
--
Houston, Scott
Indiana
NH
(--)
1
--
LaMaster, Andrew
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
--
Clark, Nick
Berea
NH
(--)
1
--
Hensh, Jake
Miami (OH)
NH
(--)
1
--
Monix, Kurt
Manchester
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wise, Katie
Indiana State
11.50w
+2.4
1
2
Baggett, Layne
Miami (OH)
11.70w
+2.4
1
3
Camble, Demetra
Indiana State
11.76w
+2.4
1
4
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
11.83w
+2.4
1
5
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
11.99w
+2.4
1
6
Black, Macey
Indiana State
12.02w
+2.4
1
7
Chambers, Briahna
Hanover
12.37w
+2.4
1
8
Norris, Annaliese
Berea
13.00w
+2.4
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
24.28
+1.2
1
2
Taylor, Janae
Ball State
25.08
+1.2
1
3
Chambers, Briahna
Hanover
25.65
+1.2
1
4
Holmes, Jaleesa
Indiana State
25.89
+0.7
2
5
Slade, Rachel
Hanover
26.08
+1.2
1
6
Gilles, Taylor
Indiana State
26.52
+0.7
2
7
Norris, Annaliese
Berea
26.62
+0.7
2
8
Lemons, Jalencia
Indiana State
27.12
+0.7
2
9
Gardner, Deborah
Anderson (IN)
27.25
+0.7
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higginbottom, Shelby
Indiana State
56.63
1
2
Thompson, Brenna
Lipscomb
57.58
1
3
Clauser, Creasy
Rose-Hulman
58.13
1
4
Franklin, Antonia
Indiana
58.13
1
5
Behrendt, Katie
Ball State
59.69
1
6
Slade, Rachel
Hanover
59.76
2
7
Zets, Emilee
Ball State
1:00.12
2
8
Walker, Amy
Marian
1:00.38
2
9
Fleming, Julie
Centre
1:01.26
2
10
Thomas, Kelsie
Manchester
1:01.49
2
11
Lucas, Rachel
Franklin
1:02.96
2
12
McMillan, Jordan
Ball State
1:03.35
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jordan
Indiana
2:07.60
1
2
Michl, Leeann
Indiana State
2:08.39
1
3
Roller, Brie
Indiana
2:12.61
1
4
Murdock, Anna
Franklin
2:13.60
1
5
Bell, Maggie
Unattached
2:14.14
1
6
Wickware, Taylor
Miami (OH)
2:14.78
1
7
Wiley, Taylor
Unattached
2:15.14
1
8
Dahl, Danielle
Ball State
2:18.59
1
9
Wigginton, Annie
Centre
2:20.16
1
10
Apperson, Alex
William Woods
2:20.29
1
11
Borchelt, Lauren
Marian
2:20.58
1
12
Quinlan, Heather
Anderson (IN)
2:25.63
1
13
Droessler, Kayla
Lipscomb
2:27.72
1
14
Baxter, Maddie
Anderson (IN)
2:32.15
1
15
Truitt, Rachael
Anderson (IN)
2:34.77
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuntz, Ann
Marian
4:47.57
1
2
Droessler, Kayla
Lipscomb
4:51.42
1
3
Mercer, Hanna
Indiana State
4:56.50
1
4
Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc
Rose-Hulman
4:59.39
1
5
Brown, Sara
Unattached
5:02.47
1
6
Norris, Hailey
Anderson (IN)
5:35.55
1
7
Elliott, Bridget
Anderson (IN)
5:44.58
1
Womens 1500m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duerksen, Kelsey
Indiana
4:21.04
1
2
Bunker, Katie
Lipscomb
4:24.57
1
3
Seymour, Ashley
Indiana
4:26.93
1
4
Thompson, Melissa
Ohio
4:28.33
1
5
Engel, Caitlin
Indiana
4:31.79
1
6
Fischer, Monica
Miami (OH)
4:39.45
1
7
Powell, Casey
Principia
4:39.58
1
8
Dalton, Kalli
Indiana State
4:43.52
1
9
Winters, Molly
Indiana
4:43.83
1
10
Twigg, Amanda
Lipscomb
4:45.93
1
11
Hoover, Jessica
Miami (OH)
4:52.19
1
--
Ginther, Samantha
Indiana
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wall, Lyndsey
Indiana
10:01.78
1
2
Behnke, Amanda
Unattached
10:05.36
1
3
Fields, Minna
Lipscomb
10:06.44
1
4
Newby, Alex
Lipscomb
10:14.84
1
5
Coenen, Nora
Lipscomb
10:16.90
1
6
Blanchard, Chelsea
Unattached
10:27.53
1
7
Smith, Taylor
Unattached
10:48.57
1
8
Stratton, Michelle
Unattached
10:58.86
1
9
Kershner, Mercy
Berea
11:54.52
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoefle, Tessa
Lipscomb
10:39.97
1
2
Talbert, Madelin
Lipscomb
10:45.16
1
3
Johnson, Brianna
Indiana
10:45.76
1
4
Lobley, Kendra
Lipscomb
11:10.12
1
5
Hynes, Meagan
Unattached
11:26.93
1
6
Edon, Caitlynn
Ball State
11:30.72
1
7
Brolaski, Samantha
William Woods
11:42.46
1
8
Talhelm, Julia
Indiana
12:05.38
1
9
Gangloff, Amy
William Woods
12:14.41
1
10
Hale, Marissa
Georgetown Colle
12:57.38
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Carmelia
Indiana State
13.84
+1.4
1
2
Gilles, Taylor
Indiana State
14.00
+1.4
1
3
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
14.09
+1.4
1
4
Holmes, Jaleesa
Indiana State
14.28
+1.4
1
5
Lemons, Jalencia
Indiana State
14.38
+1.4
1
6
Jones, Keona
Kentucky State
14.38
+1.4
1
7
Hughey, Xerina
Miami (OH)
14.39
+1.4
1
8
Steffen, Kelly
Indiana State
14.81
+1.4
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilles, Taylor
Indiana State
13.95w
+3.0
2
2
Stewart, Carmelia
Indiana State
14.09
+1.7
1
3
Woodard, Courtney
Indiana
14.18w
+3.0
2
4
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
14.23w
+3.0
2
5
Hughey, Xerina
Miami (OH)
14.37w
+3.0
2
6
Jones, Keona
Kentucky State
14.47
+1.7
1
7
Holmes, Jaleesa
Indiana State
14.71
+1.7
1
8
Steffen, Kelly
Indiana State
14.96
+1.7
1
9
Lemons, Jalencia
Indiana State
14.98
+1.7
1
10
Emme, Madeline
William Woods
15.21w
+3.0
2
11
Campbell, Lilly
Centre
15.33
+1.7
1
12
Peterson, Nicole
St. Catharine (K
15.39w
+3.0
2
13
Hays, Danialle
Franklin
15.57w
+3.0
2
14
Nalty, Ashleigh
Missouri Baptist
15.86w
+3.0
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vincz, Lexi
Hanover
1:02.69
1
2
Kinker, Kerri
Franklin
1:03.38
1
3
Heinrichs, Jourdin
Marian
1:03.82
2
4
Hays, Danialle
Franklin
1:04.68
2
5
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
1:04.74
1
6
Kropf, Rebecca
Ball State
1:05.15
1
7
Housel, Brittany
Indiana State
1:05.79
1
8
Fanella, Amy
Indiana State
1:06.38
2
9
Campbell, Lilly
Centre
1:07.75
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin
,
Black
,
Camble
,
Wise
Indiana State
45.64
1
2
Dunkley
,
Williams
,
Roller
,
Johnson
Indiana
46.73
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter
,
Roller
,
Gray
,
Woodard
Indiana
3:51.70
1
2
Behrendt
,
Kropf
,
McMillan
,
Zets
Ball State
4:02.61
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dincoff, Rachel
Indiana-Purdue-F
15.09m
(49'6)
1
2
Rutz, Katelyn
Indiana State
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
3
Walker, Whitney
Indiana State
12.98m
(42'7)
1
4
Hull, Michaela
Ball State
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
5
Terry, April
Lipscomb
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
6
Winslow, Lyssa
Principia
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
7
McMahon, Shantol
Anderson (IN)
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
8
Owen, Amanda
Franklin
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
9
Arbaugh, Ashlee
Hanover
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
10
Botts, Hillary
Centre
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
11
Green, Melissa
Anderson (IN)
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
12
McAleese, Braeghtyn
Lipscomb
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
13
Lamb, Betsy
Anderson (IN)
9.63m
(31'7)
1
--
Buckley, Kyla
Indiana
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Felisha
Indiana State
49.89m
(163'8)
1
2
Zink, Kayla
Indiana-Purdue-F
48.21m
(158'2)
1
3
Hull, Michaela
Ball State
44.06m
(144'6.5)
1
4
McClinton, Nakel
Unattached
43.98m
(144'3.5)
1
5
Gable, Samantha
Miami (OH)
42.93m
(140'10)
1
6
Melgarez, Melissa
Ball State
42.78m
(140'4.25)
1
7
Walker, Erin
Ball State
42.47m
(139'4)
1
8
Walker, Whitney
Indiana State
41.93m
(137'6.75)
1
9
Owen, Amanda
Franklin
41.40m
(135'9.75)
1
10
Winslow, Lyssa
Principia
37.99m
(124'7.5)
1
11
Dincoff, Rachel
Indiana-Purdue-F
37.68m
(123'7.25)
1
12
Boyd, Emily
Hanover
36.19m
(118'8.75)
1
13
Green, Melissa
Anderson (IN)
36.15m
(118'7)
1
14
McMahon, Shantol
Anderson (IN)
34.33m
(112'7.5)
1
15
Lamb, Betsy
Anderson (IN)
32.64m
(107'1)
1
16
McAleese, Braeghtyn
Lipscomb
28.73m
(94'3)
1
17
Arbaugh, Ashlee
Hanover
25.17m
(82'6.75)
1
--
Rutz, Katelyn
Indiana State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Moore, Taja
Indiana
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McHugh, Theresa
Indiana-Purdue-F
43.65m
(143'2.5)
1
2
Mason, Taylor
Lipscomb
35.58m
(116'8.75)
1
3
McMahon, Shantol
Anderson (IN)
32.24m
(105'9.25)
1
4
Traver, Jorden
Ball State
31.59m
(103'7.5)
1
5
Steffen, Kelly
Indiana State
30.57m
(100'3.5)
1
6
Williams, India
Indiana State
30.30m
(99'4.75)
1
7
Dimonte, Lela
Illinois
29.43m
(96'6.5)
1
8
Hull, Michaela
Ball State
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
9
Woodard, Courtney
Indiana
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
10
Hosna, Taylor
Missouri Baptist
27.51m
(90'3)
1
11
Young, Emily
Franklin
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Felisha
Indiana State
53.73m
(176'3.25)
1
2
Gable, Samantha
Miami (OH)
53.56m
(175'8.5)
1
3
Moore, Taja
Indiana
52.16m
(171'1.5)
1
4
Branam, Sara
Unattached
51.65m
(169'5.25)
1
5
Buckley, Kyla
Indiana
51.23m
(168'0.75)
1
6
McClinton, Nakel
Unattached
51.17m
(167'10.5)
1
7
Lumpkin, Marie
Ball State
49.67m
(162'11.5)
1
8
Walker, Erin
Ball State
46.79m
(153'6)
1
9
Porter, Kaeleigh
Indiana-Purdue-F
46.73m
(153'3.75)
1
10
Traver, Jorden
Ball State
46.04m
(151'0.5)
1
11
Terry, April
Lipscomb
44.96m
(147'6)
1
12
Winslow, Lyssa
Principia
43.86m
(143'10.75)
1
13
McMahon, Shantol
Anderson (IN)
42.09m
(138'1)
1
14
Zink, Kayla
Indiana-Purdue-F
41.74m
(136'11.25)
1
15
Botts, Hillary
Centre
39.03m
(128'0.5)
1
16
Lamb, Betsy
Anderson (IN)
38.08m
(124'11)
1
17
Green, Melissa
Anderson (IN)
36.04m
(118'2.75)
1
18
McAleese, Braeghtyn
Lipscomb
30.70m
(100'8.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kimoto, Emma
Indiana
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
Maxson, Sarah
Indiana
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
2
Nalty, Ashleigh
Missouri Baptist
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
2
Evans, Elizabeth
Rose-Hulman
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Mackinnon, Mia
Indiana
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Koltsidou, Ioanna
Indiana State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
7
Davis, Kalyn
Indiana State
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
--
Nichols, Lindsay
Marian
NH
(--)
1
--
Weeber, Rachel
Manchester
NH
(--)
1
--
Bekavac, Katie
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
--
Young, Emily
Franklin
NH
(--)
1
--
McCoy, Holland
Hannibal-LaGrang
NH
(--)
1
--
Hawthorne, Audrey
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
--
Rowe, Bridgette
Manchester
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Christina
Ball State
5.60m w
(18'4.25)
+4.9
1
2
Chambers, Briahna
Hanover
5.59m
(18'4)
+1.7
1
3
Jones, Keona
Kentucky State
5.55m w
(18'2.5)
+3.6
1
4
Bolin, Cammie Jo
Centre
5.14m
(16'10.25)
+1.5
1
5
Johnson, Rachael
Indiana State
5.11m
(16'9)
+1.8
1
6
Imperial, Bethany
Lipscomb
5.04m w
(16'6.25)
+5.4
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Shalesa
Indiana State
12.56m w
(41'2.25)
+2.7
1
2
Gehret, Rachel
Unattached
12.20m w
(40'0.25)
+2.5
1
3
Leslie, Holli
Hanover
11.00m w
(36'1)
+2.9
1
4
Imperial, Bethany
Lipscomb
10.54m w
(34'6.75)
+3.8
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clute, Sydney
Indiana
4.07m
(13'4)
1
2
Kimble, Richelle
Indiana State
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
2
Rudolph, Kimyanna
Indiana State
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
4
Gutermuth, Sophie
Indiana
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
5
Hope, Nicole
Indiana State
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
6
Markiewicz, Alyssa
Indiana State
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
6
McKnight, Hannah
Indiana State
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
8
Ciasto-Poor, Hannah
Ball State
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
8
Rice, Lauren
Indiana State
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
8
Gutermuth, Nina
Indiana
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
--
Ahbe, Kelsie
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Mason, Taylor
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
--
Neuenswander, Vera
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Colonna, Tanya
Rose-Hulman
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bloomington
#billy-hayes-invitational
#indiana
#invitational
More news
2013 Entries - Mid-American Outdoor Championships
2013 Entries - Billy Hayes Invitational
447 shares:
Indiana Billy Hayes Outdoor Invitational
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, Indiana
,
Ball State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Muncie, Indiana
,
Berea College Track and Field and Cross Country - Berea, Kentucky
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://billy-hayes-i...&news_id=140665
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 3rd 2013, 9:49pm
History for Miami University (Ohio) Track and Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
3
2015
142
2014
1
162
2013
212
2012
1
71
2011
13
10
2010
5
2009
1
2008
3
2007
2
2006
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#bloomington
#billy-hayes-invitational
#indiana
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!