|
Our Media/Results from Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-UpPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 20th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2015 10:13 PM
Ohio State Tune-Up - 2/20/2015
Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com
French Field House, The Ohio State University
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: % 7.20 1979 Karen Wechsler, Indiana
OSU Team: # 7.23 2012 Christina Manning, OSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sykes, Chesna SR Ohio State 7.45q 1
2 Adams, Erika SR Austin Peay 7.70q 5
3 Barrie, Maggie FR Xavier (Ohio 7.77q 4
4 Gonzales, Kevia FR Lindsey Wils 7.78q 2
5 Everson, Aliyah JR Ohio State 7.79q 3
6 Grant, Kacia SR Wright State 7.84q 1
7 Robinson, Lamontra JR Austin Peay 7.86q 2
8 Guiley, Courtney FR Ohio U. 7.89q 4
9 Dike, Maryann JR Ohio Dominic 7.91 4
10 Owens, Briah FR Miami (Ohio) 7.92 3 7.914
11 Gaither, Andrea JR Marshall 7.92 5 7.917
12 Dawkins, Alanna SR Marshall 7.93 1
13 Coghlan, Taylor SR Mount Union 7.96 5
14 Goldsmith, Kylie FR Miami (Ohio) 7.97 5
15 Cummings, Shyla FR Otterbein 7.98 1
16 Pendleton, Christl JR Central Stat 8.02 1
17 Daniels, Brandy SO Wright State 8.07 3
18 Crofoot, Dana FR Mount Union 8.17 1
19 Brooks, Majaica SO Indianapolis 8.19 3
20 Johnson, Quiaira SO Indianapolis 8.26 2
21 Luebbe, Kelsey FR Ohio U. 8.27 5 8.265
22 Mannings, Monica SO Xavier (Ohio 8.27 3 8.268
23 Daniels, Kalynn SO Wright State 8.33 5
24 Toliver, Aesia JR Ohio U. 8.35 4 8.341
25 Reed, Kristi FR Indianapolis 8.35 5 8.347
26 8 Okpa, Daisy Unattached 8.39 2
27 Yeadon, Chelsea FR Indianapolis 8.58 2
28 Mauzy, Adrianna SO Ohio U. 8.59 2
29 Farber, Sommer SO Carnegie Mel 8.90 1
-- Spalding, Sasha SR Carnegie Mel DQ 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Field House: % 7.20 1979 Karen Wechsler, Indiana
OSU Team: # 7.23 2012 Christina Manning, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sykes, Chesna SR Ohio State 7.41 10
2 Barrie, Maggie FR Xavier (Ohio 7.69 8
3 Adams, Erika SR Austin Peay 7.70 6
4 Everson, Aliyah JR Ohio State 7.83 5
5 Robinson, Lamontra JR Austin Peay 7.84 4
6 Grant, Kacia SR Wright State 7.86 3
7 Gonzales, Kevia FR Lindsey Wils 7.89 2
8 Guiley, Courtney FR Ohio U. 7.94 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
You must CHECK-IN at the Check-In Table before the Women's 600m
Field House: % 23.89 1999 Dominique Calloway, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 23.43 2012 Shaniqua McGinnis, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barnes, Aaliyah SO Ohio State 24.35 1 10
2 Sykes, Chesna SR Ohio State 24.50 1 8
3 Everson, Aliyah JR Ohio State 25.40 2 6
4 Cummings, Shyla FR Otterbein 25.72 4 5
5 Morris, Terri SO Austin Peay 25.84 2 4
6 Guiley, Courtney FR Ohio U. 26.18 5 3
7 Owens, Briah FR Miami (Ohio) 26.24 4 2 26.233
8 Wilson, Tamira SO Austin Peay 26.24 5 1 26.240
9 Medlock, Brea JR Wittenberg 26.25 4
10 Gonzales, Kevia FR Lindsey Wils 26.32 5
11 Hernandez, Laura FR Findlay 26.47 5
12 Sanmiquel, Maud JR Findlay 26.53 3
13 Goldsmith, Kylie FR Miami (Ohio) 26.60 1
14 Ackerman, Taylor SR Findlay 26.77 6 26.763
15 Daniels, Brandy SO Wright State 26.77 3 26.768
16 Evans, Kailey JR Indianapolis 27.13 5
17 Stump, Shelby SR Findlay 27.19 3
18 Metzner, Gabrielle SR Ohio Norther 27.29 6
19 Gaerke, Kirsten SR Findlay 27.30 2
20 Hodge, Mya FR Ohio U. 27.98 3
21 Luebbe, Kelsey FR Ohio U. 28.44 2
22 Bering, Luise FR Carnegie Mel 29.25 3
23 Mauzy, Adrianna SO Ohio U. 29.52 1
24 Swanson, Emily SO Carnegie Mel 29.93 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: % 54.35 1985 Adrianna Diamond, Indiana
OSU Team: # 52.65 2010 Shaniqua McGinnis, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walker, Sonikqua JR Ohio State 56.58 1 10
2 Franklin, Alexis JR Ohio State 56.94 1 8
3 Slaughter, Indya SO Ohio State 57.72 1 6
4 Reese, Courtney JR Mount Union 57.90 2 5
5 Johnson, Alexandri SR Ohio State 57.96 1 4
6 Dike, Maryann JR Ohio Dominic 59.18 2 3
7 Good, Kaitlyn Unattached 59.42 2 2
8 Player, Aryelle JR Miami (Ohio) 1:01.58 2 1
9 Haynes, Kearra SR Marshall 1:01.79 2
10 Wilson, Tamira SO Austin Peay 1:01.80 3
11 Statema, Kayla SO Ohio Dominic 1:02.04 3
12 Olberding, Natalie SR Austin Peay 1:02.43 3
13 Michael, Anna SO Ohio U. 1:02.56 3
14 Stevenson, Antonia SO Austin Peay 1:02.64 3
15 Kain, Gabriella JR Ohio U. 1:02.79 4
16 Tian, Ariel SO Carnegie Mel 1:03.01 4
17 Thompson, Rylee SO Austin Peay 1:04.66 3
18 Buado, Nicole FR Ohio U. 1:06.08 4
19 Rumme, Emma FR Wright State 1:06.21 4
20 Dulaney, Kennedy FR Wright State 1:08.96 4
21 Erb, Helen FR Ohio Dominic 1:10.37 2
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Field House: % 1:30.97 2012 Shaniqua McGinnis, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 1:28.14 2012 Shaniqua McGinnis, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olberding, Janel SR Ohio State 1:33.86 1 10
2 Gray, Jessica SR Austin Peay 1:34.55 1 8
3 Jordan, Molly SO Austin Peay 1:39.55 2 6
4 Chidester, Andrea FR Marshall 1:40.77 1 5
5 McEntire, Lexie SO Marshall 1:42.77 2 4
6 Ziegler, Emily JR Ohio State 1:42.91 1 3
7 Castro, Barkley FR Marshall 1:44.20 2 2
8 Hook, Kiersten FR Wright State 1:44.85 2 1
9 Horn, Ivy JR Ohio State 1:46.15 1
10 Devereaux, Jalyn FR Ohio Dominic 1:46.41 2
11 Glover, Jasmine JR Ohio State 1:47.25 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Field House: % 2:09.20 1985 Tina Parrott, Indiana
OSU Team: # 2:05.56 2015 Katie Borchers, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Olivia FR Ohio State 2:11.82 1 10
2 Clody, Courtney FR Ohio State 2:12.22 1 8
3 Grippe, Samantha JR Findlay 2:14.86 1 6
4 Richards, Emily FR Ohio Norther 2:16.49 2 5
5 Reid, Katie SR Ohio Wesleya 2:17.06 1 4
6 Bettac, Erica JR Findlay 2:19.48 1 3
7 Stegemiller, Hayle JR Ohio U. 2:21.50 2 2
8 Latimer, Cidni SO Central Stat 2:21.83 1 1
9 McGhee, Michaela JR Austin Peay 2:22.21 3
10 Larkin, Sydney SO Xavier (Ohio 2:23.33 2
11 Wesco, Meredith SO Otterbein 2:23.50 3
12 Kabicek, Shakita SO Ohio Dominic 2:23.58 3
13 Chiller, Victoria SO Xavier (Ohio 2:24.30 3
14 Logan, Kaitlyn FR Ohio U. 2:24.52 3
15 Gephart, Trinity FR Ohio Dominic 2:25.38 3
16 Brown, Nicole JR Ohio Dominic 2:25.86 3
17 Westerheide, Meg FR Unattached 2:26.34 2
18 Nagy, Caitlin JR Mount Union 2:26.93 3
19 Lanigan, Andi Shawnee Stat 2:27.65 4
20 Clark, Sarah FR Xavier (Ohio 2:30.00 3
21 Swain, Courtney FR Ohio U. 2:30.03 4
22 Wishart, Hannah SO Ohio U. 2:30.52 3
23 Roberts-Hamilton, FR Xavier (Ohio 2:30.82 4
24 Crum, Claire FR Findlay 2:31.90 3
25 McGuire, Rachel FR Mount Union 2:32.17 4
26 Warrick, Jordi JR Mount Union 2:32.85 4
27 Bentler, Colleen FR Mount Union 2:35.42 4
28 Chamberlain, Paige FR Ohio Dominic 2:37.71 4
29 Benton, Laura JR Wright State 2:37.98 4
30 Mahlmeister, McKen JR Findlay 2:38.28 4
31 Nuti, Marissa Shawnee Stat 2:38.78 4
32 Grothause, Alexis FR Findlay 2:44.06 4
33 Pryatel, Meghan SO Xavier (Ohio 2:46.89 4
-- Weber, Rachel SO Ohio State DNF 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OSU Team: # 2:45.05 2015 Katie Borchers, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Brittany SO Wright State 3:01.12 10
2 Konkle, Victoria JR Otterbein 3:01.53 8
3 Doepker, Jessica SO Wright State 3:04.38 6
4 Porter, Andrea SO Marshall 3:05.64 5
5 Brown, Alexandra SO Wright State 3:05.70 4
6 Mathie, Brooke SR Mount Union 3:07.78 3
7 Dent, Victoria FR Marshall 3:09.08 2
8 Armstrong, Madelin FR Marshall 3:10.12 1
9 Vance, Katie FR Mount Union 3:11.24
10 Stewart, Jessica FR Wright State 3:15.42
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Field House: % 4:44.88 1999 Jenelle Deatherage, Wisconsin
OSU Team: # 4:41.19 2015 Katie Borchers, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warth, Abbey JR Ohio Wesleya 5:01.82 1 10
2 Culbertson, Lisa Unattached 5:04.46 1 8
3 Betts, Katherine SR Ohio State 5:06.69 1 6
4 Kiekhaefer, Erin SR Carnegie Mel 5:07.33 1 5
5 Mohn, Mandy JR Mount Union 5:13.60 1 4
6 Francis, Lauren FR Xavier (Ohio 5:21.53 1 3
7 Kelly, Sara SR Carnegie Mel 5:22.47 2 2
8 Vovk, Alesha FR Miami (Ohio) 5:22.50 2 1
9 Steffen, Tricia SR Wilmington ( 5:24.00 1
10 Weigand, Tessa JR Ohio U. 5:24.51 1
11 Kaufman, Sarah JR Ohio U. 5:25.53 1
12 Kennedy, Erin FR Cincinnati 5:26.32 2
13 Swain, Courtney FR Ohio U. 5:26.77 2
14 Walker, Tara SR Ohio Dominic 5:27.44 2
15 Pusateri, Molly FR Ohio State 5:28.45 1
16 Lester, Unjula SO Austin Peay 5:29.43 1
17 Graffius, Samantha FR Marshall 5:30.42 2
18 Phares, Alexandria JR Marshall 5:32.65 1
19 Surles, Ari FR Cincinnati 5:37.51 2
20 Rogner, Isabelle SO Marshall 5:39.59 2
21 Sevier, Kristen FR Wright State 5:42.21 2
22 Day, Megan Shawnee Stat 5:42.58 2
23 Hopwood, Vanessa JR Wright State 5:43.06 2
24 Govey, Amber SO Marshall 5:43.97 2
25 Leonard, Celia SR Marshall 5:44.53 2
26 Ritter, Kaitlin FR Wright State 5:47.15 2
27 Light, Andrea Shawnee Stat 5:48.80 2
28 Lanigan, Andi Shawnee Stat 5:59.35 2
29 Willeman, Amber JR Ohio Dominic 6:16.51 2
30 Kuhn, Emily SR Xavier (Ohio 6:17.36 2
-- Fletcher, Sahara SO Ohio State DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Field House: % 9:20.20 1984 Maureen Cogan, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 9:18.92 1984 Maureen Cogan, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frith, Emily SR Bellarmine 9:45.54 1 10
2 Isaac, Ellen SO Unattached 10:05.83 1 8
3 Girgis, Melissa Unattached 10:13.08 1 6
4 McArdle, Andrea SR Ohio State 10:17.52 1 5
5 Thomas, Caitlin Columbus Run 10:20.48 1 4
6 Fowler, Sarah SO Ohio Wesleya 10:21.50 1 3
7 Biehl, Sarah Shawnee Stat 10:21.77 1 2
8 Starrett, Sarah FR Miami (Ohio) 10:26.17 1 1
9 Tollett, Tara SO Ohio U. 10:26.22 1
10 Dean, Maureen JR Ohio U. 10:27.07 1
11 Scott, Kayla JR Ohio U. 10:29.19 1
12 Genco, Gina FR Xavier (Ohio 10:34.77 1
13 Adkins, Peyton JR Ohio U. 10:36.19 1
14 Ashton, Megan Shawnee Stat 10:46.26 1
15 Roeth, Allison JR Ohio U. 10:47.32 2
16 Hahn, Rachel JR Ohio State R 10:47.78 2
17 Roehlig, Krista JR Ohio U. 10:52.15 1
18 Havranek, Anna Shawnee Stat 10:54.02 1
19 Cozzens, Maria SO Lindsey Wils 11:05.47 2
20 Loshbough, Stephan JR Ohio U. 11:06.37 2
21 Patel, Priya JR Carnegie Mel 11:10.33 2
22 Hoops, Meredith JR Findlay 11:11.40 2
23 Beardsley, Ellis SO Mount Union 11:15.57 2
24 Ballog, Julianne JR Miami (Ohio) 11:15.67 1
25 Wheeler, Rebecca FR Austin Peay 11:15.80 2
26 Mayer, Rita JR Ohio State R 11:16.34 2
27 Woodward, Sarah-Em FR Austin Peay 11:19.79 2
28 Davis, Lindsay SO Ohio Dominic 11:30.88 2
29 Carpenter, Sarah FR Austin Peay 11:35.70 2
30 Farney, Rhiannon FR Carnegie Mel 11:36.68 2
31 Miller, Nicole SR Mount Union 11:37.86 2
32 Spencer, Kate Shawnee Stat 11:55.88 2
33 Priest, Molly JR Ohio Dominic 12:12.66 2
34 Tudor, Bri Shawnee Stat 12:19.47 2
35 Baumer, Nicole SO Wright State 12:29.46 2
-- Mullins, Jackie SO Miami (Ohio) DNF 1
-- Richardson, Mary FR Ohio U. DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: % 8.10 1979 Stephanie Hightower, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 7.91 2012 Christina Manning, OSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lloyd, Cassandra Runners Plus 8.35q 1
2 Franklin, Alexis JR Ohio State 8.50q 3
3 Ray, Chantel FR Ohio State 8.52q 2
4 Johnson, Alexandri SR Ohio State 8.54q 4
5 Jimson-Miller, Ale SO Miami (Ohio) 8.72q 4
6 Johnson, Myiah SO Austin Peay 8.79q 2
7 Winkel, Kristin JR Ohio U. 8.84q 4
8 Butler, Amia SO Austin Peay 8.85q 3 8.841
9 Lee, Javette JR Cincinnati 8.85 1 8.847
10 Blount, Sarah Ann SR Wright State 8.90 1
11 Puopolo, Juliana FR Cincinnati 9.05 3
12 Johnson, Sara JR Ohio Wesleya 9.18 1
13 Gray, Abbey SR Otterbein 9.19 3
14 Brooks, Majaica SO Indianapolis 9.23 4 9.222
15 Rice, Morgan FR Miami (Ohio) 9.23 4 9.226
16 Jones, Brittany JR Wright State 9.25 1
17 Good, Kaitlyn Unattached 9.30 4
18 Wright, Danielle FR Marshall 9.40 2
19 Rankin, Mackenzie SO Ohio U. 9.42 3
20 Hodge, Mya FR Ohio U. 9.47 1
21 Glass, Milani FR Findlay 9.48 1
22 Sefick, Jocelyn JR Mount Union 9.56 2
23 Ferguson, Sarah FR Marshall 9.59 2
24 Metzner, Gabrielle SR Ohio Norther 9.61 2
25 Abrahamowicz, Kati FR Wright State 9.79 4
26 Augustin, Danielle SO Mount Union 9.90 3
27 Farber, Sommer SO Carnegie Mel 9.99 3
28 Brooks, Tessa FR Miami (Ohio) 10.18 4
29 Hamm, Erin SO Ohio Dominic 10.34 2
30 Dulaney, Kennedy FR Wright State 10.78 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Field House: % 8.10 1979 Stephanie Hightower, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 7.91 2012 Christina Manning, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lloyd, Cassandra Runners Plus 8.28 10
2 Franklin, Alexis JR Ohio State 8.36 8
3 Ray, Chantel FR Ohio State 8.37 6
4 Johnson, Alexandri SR Ohio State 8.53 5
5 Jimson-Miller, Ale SO Miami (Ohio) 8.54 4
6 Johnson, Myiah SO Austin Peay 8.67 3
7 Winkel, Kristin JR Ohio U. 8.98 2
8 Butler, Amia SO Austin Peay 9.13 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Must CHECK-In at the Check-In Table before the women's 3K
Field House: % 3:41.48 1985 , Indiana
OSU Team: # 3:37.44 2014 , OSU
Walker, Barnes, Johnson, Slaughter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:47.53 1 10
1) Barnes, Aaliyah SO 2) Hannan, Beatrice FR
3) Cavin, Aisha JR 4) Walker, Sonikqua JR
2 Bellarmine 'A' 3:50.01 1 8
1) Cain, Chandler FR 2) Roby, Meghan FR
3) Schnabel, Amanda FR 4) Jones, Meghan SR
3 Findlay 'A' 3:53.48 1 6
1) Sanmiquel, Maud JR 2) Hernandez, Laura FR
3) Gaerke, Kirsten SR 4) Stump, Shelby SR
4 Mount Union 'A' 3:59.49 1 5
1) Coghlan, Taylor SR 2) Rinaldi, Marisa SO
3) White, Marrianna JR 4) Reese, Courtney JR
5 Wright State 'B' 4:01.55 2 4
1) Jones, Brittany JR 2) Moss, Kaley JR
3) Markley, Gabrielle SO 4) Grant, Kacia SR
6 Central State 'A' 4:01.96 2 3
1) Tucker, Zoe SR 2) Pendleton, Christle JR
3) Sands, Desirae JR 4) Latimer, Cidni SO
7 Wittenberg 'A' 4:02.34 2 2
1) Longshore, Alaina SO 2) Bowsher, Frankie SO
3) Crow, Jordan JR 4) Medlock, Brea JR
8 Ohio U. 'A' 4:04.80 2 1
1) Sacha, Amanda SO 2) Rankin, Mackenzie SO
3) Logan, Kaitlyn FR 4) Stegemiller, Hayley JR
9 Findlay 'B' x4:10.30 1
1) Ackerman, Taylor SR 2) Grippe, Samantha JR
3) Bettac, Erica JR 4) Crum, Claire FR
10 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 4:11.47 2
1) Lucas, Christine JR 2) McGrath, Brenna SO
3) Wolery, Emily JR 4) Chiller, Victoria SO
11 Wright State 'A' x4:13.80 3
1) Bailey, Brittany SO 2) Doepker, Jessica SO
3) Brown, Alexandra SO 4) Hook, Kiersten FR
12 Ohio U. 'B' x4:16.40 3
1) Michael, Anna SO 2) Kain, Gabriella JR
3) Buado, Nicole FR 4) Armstead, Erika JR
13 Ohio Dominican 'A' 4:17.73 2
1) Blake, Ashley FR 2) Statema, Kayla SO
3) Kabicek, Shakita SO 4) Dike, Maryann JR
14 Wright State 'C' x4:37.54 3
1) Benton, Laura JR 2) Stewart, Jessica FR
3) Ritter, Kaitlin FR 4) Sevier, Kristen FR
-- Ohio State 'B' DNF 1
1) Olberding, Janel SR 2) Slaughter, Indya SO
3) Franklin, Alexis JR 4) Johnson, Alexandria SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Start 1.48m (4-10.25), 5cm increments
Field House: % 6-04.75 1999 Nicole Forrester, Michigan
OSU Team: # 6-00 2006 T. Smith(02), J. Stringer(06), OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baker, Jessica JR Miami (Ohio) 1.68m 5-06.00 10
1.53 1.58 1.68 1.71
O O XO XXX
2 Moxley, Jordan SR Ohio State 1.58m 5-02.25 8
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
3 Fortner, Rebecca SO Carnegie Mel 1.53m 5-00.25 6
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
4 Ross, Keyondria FR Austin Peay J1.53m 5-00.25 5
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO O XXX
5 Ellinwood, Hailee SO Mount Union J1.53m 5-00.25 4
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
6 Ziegler, Emily JR Ohio State 1.48m 4-10.25 1.50
1.48 1.53
O XXX
6 Hambrick, Morgan FR Mount Union 1.48m 4-10.25 1.50
1.48 1.53
O XXX
6 Markley, Gabrielle SO Wright State 1.48m 4-10.25 1.50
1.48 1.53
O XXX
6 Durunna, Udoka FR Mount Union 1.48m 4-10.25 1.50
1.48 1.53
O XXX
10 Owings, Caitlyn SO Marshall J1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
11 Daniels, Kalynn SO Wright State J1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
-- Swanson, Emily SO Carnegie Mel NH
1.48
XXX
-- Crean, Kaitlyn JR Xavier (Ohio NH
1.48
XXX
-- Smith, Taylor SO Ohio U. NH
1.58
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Start 3.15m (10-4), 15 cm increments
Field House: % 14-03.25 2013 MacKenzie Fields, Cincinnati
OSU Team: # 12-05.50 2004 Becky Heinz, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rasnick, Sarah SR Cincinnati 3.90m 12-09.50 10
3.75 3.90 4.15
O O XXX
2 Simmons, Allyson FR Ohio State 3.75m 12-03.50 7
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
2 Schimizze, Mackenz Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50 7
3.75 3.90
O XXX
4 Turner, Hope SO Miami (Ohio) 3.60m 11-09.75 5
3.45 3.60 3.75
O XO XXX
5 Moss, Kaley JR Wright State 3.45m 11-03.75 3
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO XXO XO XXX
5 McBride, Alyssa JR Cincinnati 3.45m 11-03.75 3
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO O XXX
5 Hotaling, Amanda JR Cincinnati 3.45m 11-03.75 3
3.45 3.60
XXO XXX
8 Hemmelgarn, Olivia FR Ohio State 3.30m 10-10.00 0.50
3.30 3.45
XO XXX
8 Roberts, Madison FR Ohio State 3.30m 10-10.00 0.50
3.15 3.30 3.45
O O XXX
10 Roth, Sydney FR Ohio State 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XXO XXX
10 Burt, Victoria JR Findlay 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XO XXX
10 Allgire, Torie SO Findlay 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XXO XXX
10 Ballard, Courtney JR Wright State 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XXO XXX
10 Eisenbrown, Abbey SO Mount Union 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XO XXX
-- Ashworth, Grace SO Ohio State NH
3.45
XXX
-- Rosch, Gretchen FR Austin Peay NH
3.15
XXX
-- Nicolozakes, Demi FR Austin Peay NH
3.15
XXX
-- Acker, Elizabeth FR Xavier (Ohio NH
3.15
XXX
-- Auble, Karmen FR Xavier (Ohio NH
3.45
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
9 to final
Field House: % 20-08.50 1993 Debra Davis, Tennessee
OSU Team: # 20-09 2004 Roslaind Goodwin, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Chancis SO Austin Peay 5.69m 18-08.00 10
5.51m 5.42m 5.06m 5.02m 5.32m 5.69m
2 Pitts, Kaylnn SO Austin Peay 5.60m 18-04.50 8
FOUL 5.57m 4.98m 3.35m 5.60m FOUL
3 Butler, Amia SO Austin Peay 5.58m 18-03.75 6
5.48m 5.58m 5.42m 5.37m FOUL FOUL
4 Ackerman, Taylor SR Findlay 5.54m 18-02.25 5
FOUL 4.80m 5.53m 5.13m 5.54m FOUL
5 Smith, Tajah SO Ohio U. 5.53m 18-01.75 4
5.20m 5.36m 5.53m 5.23m 5.11m 5.45m
6 Brown, Janice SO Lindsey Wils J5.53m 18-01.75 3
FOUL 5.23m 5.38m 5.44m 5.53m FOUL
7 Spalding, Sasha SR Carnegie Mel 5.51m 18-01.00 2
5.02m 5.51m 5.38m 5.18m FOUL 5.14m
8 Brown, Emily FR Ohio Wesleya 5.40m 17-08.75 1
5.28m 5.29m 5.40m 5.25m 5.29m 5.07m
9 Woods, Ashleigh SO Austin Peay 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m FOUL 5.13m 5.05m 5.14m FOUL
10 Evans, Kailey JR Indianapolis 5.36m 17-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.36m
11 Coghlan, Taylor SR Mount Union 5.32m 17-05.50
5.32m 5.28m 5.26m
12 Clutter, Veronica JR Mount Union 5.29m 17-04.25
5.27m 5.29m 5.26m
13 Good, Kaitlyn Unattached J5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m 5.16m 5.22m
14 Michael, Anna SO Ohio U. 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m FOUL 5.13m
15 Armstead, Erika JR Ohio U. 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m 5.19m 5.00m
16 Foster, Lindsey FR Indianapolis 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 4.97m 5.19m
17 Wright, Danielle FR Marshall 5.18m 17-00.00
5.16m 5.18m 5.09m
18 Rankin, Mackenzie SO Ohio U. 5.17m 16-11.50
5.06m 5.06m 5.17m
19 Stevens, Kimberley SO Lindsey Wils 5.15m 16-10.75
5.14m FOUL 5.15m
20 Norris, Kristen SR Otterbein 5.06m 16-07.25
4.81m FOUL 5.06m
21 Glass, Milani FR Findlay 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m 4.73m FOUL
22 Daniels, Kalynn SO Wright State 4.92m 16-01.75
4.58m 4.92m 4.20m
23 Yeadon, Chelsea FR Indianapolis 4.84m 15-10.50
4.73m 4.62m 4.84m
24 Dickens, Camille 3 Unattached 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m 4.43m FOUL
25 Henderson, Shayla SO Marshall 4.59m 15-00.75
4.47m 4.59m 4.58m
26 Stewart, Maryssa FR Lindsey Wils 4.53m 14-10.50
4.45m FOUL 4.53m
27 Reed, Kristi FR Indianapolis 4.45m 14-07.25
4.16m FOUL 4.45m
-- Ferguson, Sarah FR Marshall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Crofoot, Dana FR Mount Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mayfield, Olivia SO Ohio U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Small, Olivia FR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
9 to final, Will start 20 minutes after women's LJ final
Field House: % 43-01.50 2005 Rosalind Goodwin, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 43-10.50 2005 Roslaind Goodwin, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ehimwenman, Abieyu SR Ohio State 12.34m 40-06.00 10
12.34m 12.34m 12.32m
2 Pitts, Kaylnn SO Austin Peay 12.32m 40-05.00 8
12.04m FOUL 12.32m FOUL 12.16m 11.98m
3 5 Wilder, Allison Unattached 12.30m 40-04.25 6
12.05m FOUL FOUL 12.30m FOUL 12.22m
4 Jones, Chancis SO Austin Peay 11.98m 39-03.75 5
FOUL 11.71m 11.44m 11.48m 11.25m 11.98m
5 Brennan, Aedin JR Denison 11.64m 38-02.25 4
11.36m 11.43m 11.53m 11.30m 11.61m 11.64m
6 Stevens, Kimberley SO Lindsey Wils J11.64m 38-02.25 3
FOUL FOUL 11.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ross, Keyondria FR Austin Peay 11.33m 37-02.25 2
FOUL 11.33m 11.22m FOUL FOUL
8 Jones, Brittany JR Wright State 11.15m 36-07.00 1
FOUL 11.15m 10.62m
9 Woods, Ashleigh SO Austin Peay 11.14m 36-06.75
11.14m 11.08m 11.08m
10 Blount, Sarah Ann SR Wright State 10.99m 36-00.75
10.63m FOUL 10.99m
11 Stewart, Maryssa FR Lindsey Wils 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m 10.66m 10.71m
12 Armstead, Erika JR Ohio U. 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.55m 10.66m
13 Greenwood, Amy JR Ohio Wesleya 10.52m 34-06.25
10.38m 10.29m 10.52m
14 Dickens, Camille 3 Unattached 10.50m 34-05.50
10.41m FOUL 10.50m
15 Lee, Anne SO Denison 10.49m 34-05.00
FOUL 10.32m 10.49m
16 Ellinwood, Hailee SO Mount Union 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m FOUL 10.34m
17 Abrahamowicz, Kati FR Wright State 10.36m 34-00.00
10.36m 10.30m 10.26m
-- Daniels, Brandy SO Wright State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nuckols, Kelani SO Mount Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Glass, Milani FR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Janice SO Lindsey Wils FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
top 9 to final
Will start 30 minutes after M SP and W WT finish
Field House: % 57-00 2003 Andrea Blewitt, Ashland
OSU Team: # 55-03 2003 Krista Keir, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tomei, Megan SO Ashland 15.90m 52-02.00 10
12.58m FOUL 14.89m 15.22m 15.16m 15.90m
2 Gary, Alyssa JR Ohio State 14.96m 49-01.00 8
14.71m 14.84m FOUL 14.34m FOUL 14.96m
3 DeVincentis, Alexa SO Unattached 14.19m 46-06.75 6
14.19m 13.90m FOUL FOUL 14.01m 13.99m
4 Hickman, Farin SR Indianapolis 13.60m 44-07.50 5
13.32m 13.24m 13.60m 13.33m
5 Rose, Janiece SR Ohio U. 13.56m 44-06.00 4
12.44m 13.56m 13.03m 12.30m
6 Frahm, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 13.49m 44-03.25 3
11.46m 13.49m 13.08m
7 Monk, Katie FR Indianapolis 13.35m 43-09.75 2
11.70m 12.67m 13.34m 13.10m 13.35m FOUL
8 Bolen, Marissa JR Wilmington ( 13.04m 42-09.50 1
13.04m 12.99m FOUL 12.68m FOUL
9 Drury, Bethany JR Marshall 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m 12.33m 12.40m 12.44m 11.74m 12.47m
10 Streacker, Liz SO Findlay 12.67m 41-07.00
11.96m 12.06m 12.67m
11 Darling, Arionna SO Miami (Ohio) 12.65m 41-06.00
10.84m 11.76m 12.65m
12 Roberts, Natassia JR Wright State 12.44m 40-09.75
11.24m 12.35m 12.44m
13 Studabaker, Jena SR Wright State 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 11.92m 12.43m
14 Brown, Donyelle JR Ohio U. 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m
15 McQuay, Martina FR Indianapolis 11.85m 38-10.50
11.68m 11.85m FOUL
16 Williams, Taylor SR Ohio Dominic 11.66m 38-03.25
11.29m 11.26m 11.66m
17 Oliver, Mercedes JR Xavier (Ohio 11.49m 37-08.50
11.27m 11.33m 11.49m
18 Turner, Morgan FR Findlay 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL 11.15m FOUL
19 Braun, Miranda SO Indianapolis 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL 11.07m FOUL
20 Shoultz, Cammi FR Indianapolis 10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m 10.49m 10.14m
21 Gaiter, Charde SR Ohio Dominic 10.66m 34-11.75
10.20m 10.66m FOUL
22 Maturo, Lauren JR Carnegie Mel 10.60m 34-09.50
10.41m 10.60m 10.36m
23 Spalding, Sasha SR Carnegie Mel 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m 10.17m 10.42m
24 Gower, Alexandria FR Xavier (Ohio 10.47m 34-04.25
FOUL 10.47m 10.35m
25 Horn, Ivy JR Ohio State 10.45m 34-03.50
9.64m 10.44m 10.45m
26 Blount, Sarah Ann SR Wright State J10.45m 34-03.50
9.98m 10.45m 10.31m
27 Schmelzer, Autumn SO Austin Peay 10.19m 33-05.25
FOUL FOUL 10.19m
28 Glover, Jasmine JR Ohio State 9.36m 30-08.50
9.13m 8.64m 9.36m
29 Butler, Amia SO Austin Peay 9.16m 30-00.75
9.15m 8.76m 9.16m
30 Brooks, Tessa FR Miami (Ohio) 8.16m 26-09.25
7.58m 8.16m 8.07m
31 Bair, Carly JR Carnegie Mel 8.02m 26-03.75
8.02m 7.57m 7.51m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
top 9 to 3 final
Field House: % 68-08 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
OSU Team: # 70-07.75 2008 Veronica Jatsek, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Streacker, Liz SO Findlay 17.69m 58-00.50 10
15.99m 17.01m FOUL 16.74m 17.69m 16.66m
2 Rose, Janiece SR Ohio U. 17.33m 56-10.25 8
15.83m FOUL 17.25m 17.18m 17.33m 16.08m
3 Reiser, Kori SO Bowling Gree 17.17m 56-04.00 6
16.03m 16.16m 16.09m 15.93m FOUL 17.17m
4 Brown, Donyelle JR Ohio U. 17.04m 55-11.00 5
FOUL 17.04m 17.02m 16.02m 16.88m 16.83m
5 King, Erica SO Findlay 16.87m 55-04.25 4
16.03m 16.26m 16.87m 16.54m FOUL 16.66m
6 Hickman, Farin SR Indianapolis 16.86m 55-03.75 3
FOUL 15.58m 16.60m 16.86m 16.76m FOUL
7 Velasquez, Kayla SO Bowling Gree 16.74m 54-11.25 2
16.73m 16.52m 16.37m 16.74m FOUL 16.56m
8 Williams, Taylor SR Ohio Dominic 16.29m 53-05.50 1
15.50m 16.25m FOUL 16.29m 16.01m FOUL
9 Ryan, Emma SO Ohio U. J16.29m 53-05.50
16.29m 15.48m FOUL 15.63m 14.86m 15.13m
10 Deaton, Kate FR Ohio State 15.61m 51-02.75
14.76m 15.61m FOUL
11 Dowell, Mercedes SO Marshall 15.39m 50-06.00
13.71m FOUL 15.39m
12 Knapski, Anna SR Findlay 15.03m 49-03.75
14.84m FOUL 15.03m
13 Drury, Bethany JR Marshall 15.01m 49-03.00
14.51m 14.66m 15.01m
14 Frahm, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 14.76m 48-05.25
14.21m 14.34m 14.76m
15 Szekely, Martha SO Miami (Ohio) 14.67m 48-01.75
14.67m 13.86m 14.14m
16 Monk, Katie FR Indianapolis 14.34m 47-00.75
13.45m 14.34m FOUL
17 McQuay, Martina FR Indianapolis 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL 14.26m FOUL
18 Strickler, Amelia JR Miami (Ohio) 14.11m 46-03.50
14.05m FOUL 14.11m
19 Roberts, Natassia JR Wright State 13.83m 45-04.50
FOUL FOUL 13.83m
20 Schmelzer, Autumn SO Austin Peay 13.46m 44-02.00
12.38m FOUL 13.46m
21 Cleland, Cassidy FR Ohio U. 13.14m 43-01.50
12.12m 13.14m 13.06m
22 Hensley, Brette SO Findlay 12.49m 40-11.75
12.05m FOUL 12.49m
23 Gower, Alexandria FR Xavier (Ohio 12.20m 40-00.50
12.01m 12.20m FOUL
24 Braun, Miranda SO Indianapolis 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 10.31m FOUL
25 Maturo, Lauren JR Carnegie Mel 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m FOUL 10.05m
26 Bair, Carly JR Carnegie Mel 8.72m 28-07.50
8.21m 8.71m 8.72m
-- Stacy, Lauren SO Wilmington ( FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: % 6.69 2007 Tony Cole, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 6.65 1995 Jonathan Burrell, OSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Branson, Macolm SR Ohio State 6.90q 4
2 Faust, Timothy SR Ohio State 6.95q 1
3 Anderson, Davon FR Ohio State 6.96q 2
4 Banjo, Victor SR Wittenberg 6.97q 3
5 Bass, Joshuah NA UNAT-Indiana 6.99q 5
6 Mckenzie, Romario FR Central Stat 7.02q 2
7 Williams, Demetius JR Central Stat 7.04q 6 7.032
8 Platt, Russell SO Xavier (Ohio 7.04q 2 7.033
9 Williams, Taylor SO Ohio Dominic 7.06 6 7.051
10 Gooch, Darin SO Central Stat 7.06 5 7.054
11 Hawkins, Michael JR Ohio Dominic 7.15 4 7.143
12 Sydnor, Jake SR Wilmington ( 7.15 1 7.149
13 Sumptor, Avery FR Ohio Dominic 7.16 3
14 Chen, Jeffrey FR Carnegie Mel 7.19 1
15 McShane, Colin SO Ohio Wesleya 7.23 4 7.228
16 Shipmon, Tyrez SR Central Stat 7.23 5 7.230
17 Taylor, Avery SO Miami (Ohio) 7.28 5
18 Shrewsbury, Andrew SO Mount Union 7.30 6
19 Hayes, Greg FR Lindsey Wils 7.35 3
20 Allen, Harvey FR Indianapolis 7.36 3
21 McGill, Jalen FR Mount Union 7.41 1 7.405
22 Morrow, Andrew SR Mount Union 7.41 6 7.406
23 Blonder, Zachary SO Carnegie Mel 7.42 2 7.415
24 Ray, Carlin FR Ohio Dominic 7.42 3 7.416
25 Weber, Josh FR Mount Union 7.44 1
26 Sims, Ryan FR Miami (Ohio) 7.48 4
27 Sheh, Matthew SO Carnegie Mel 7.54 5
28 Testen, Samuel FR Findlay 7.56 2 7.551
29 Sigman, Skylar FR Indianapolis 7.56 4 7.556
30 Shreve, Zane FR Miami (Ohio) 7.62 2
31 Dauphin, Tanguy FR Carnegie Mel 7.72 6
32 Kirchmann, Aleksan SO Carnegie Mel 7.73 3
33 Ordas, Jeremy FR Indianapolis 7.77 6
34 Metoyer, Eric JR Ohio State 8.47 6
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Field House: % 6.69 2007 Tony Cole, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 6.65 1995 Jonathan Burrell, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Branson, Macolm SR Ohio State 6.86 10 6.856
2 Faust, Timothy SR Ohio State 6.86 8 6.859
3 Bass, Joshuah NA UNAT-Indiana 6.87 6
4 Banjo, Victor SR Wittenberg 6.96 5
5 Platt, Russell SO Xavier (Ohio 6.98 4
6 Mckenzie, Romario FR Central Stat 6.99 3
7 Williams, Demetius JR Central Stat 7.11 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
You must CHECK-IN at the Check-In Table before the Men's 600m
Field House: % 21.25 1992 Chris Nelloms, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 20.57 1994 Chris Nelloms, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Faust, Timothy SR Ohio State 21.61 1 10
2 Torres, Sergi FR Findlay 22.43 5 8
3 McShane, Colin SO Ohio Wesleya 22.54 4 6
4 Branson, Macolm SR Ohio State 22.66 3 5
5 Briggs, Maliik SO Findlay 22.67 4 4
6 Joyner, Jadon FR Ohio Wesleya 22.72 4 3
7 Webster, Dillon SR Findlay 23.10 3 2
8 Lester, Spencer SO Ohio Dominic 23.12 5 1
9 Morrow, Andrew SR Mount Union 23.14 6 23.136
10 Hawkins, Michael JR Ohio Dominic 23.14 2 23.138
11 Sumptor, Avery FR Ohio Dominic 23.28 6
12 moore, hezekiah SO Unattached 23.40 1
13 Collins, Derek SO Findlay 23.42 2
14 Shrewsbury, Andrew SO Mount Union 23.47 5
15 Hayes, Greg FR Lindsey Wils 23.61 3
16 Weber, Josh FR Mount Union 23.69 4
17 McGill, Jalen FR Mount Union 23.94 3
18 Phelan, Josh SO Xavier (Ohio 24.26 6
19 Subler, Darren Unattached 24.62 1
20 Dauphin, Tanguy FR Carnegie Mel 24.77 3
21 Sigman, Skylar FR Indianapolis 25.21 1
22 Kirchmann, Aleksan SO Carnegie Mel 25.23 2
23 Blonder, Zachary SO Carnegie Mel 25.39 2
24 Ordas, Jeremy FR Indianapolis 25.77 5
25 Chen, Jeffrey FR Carnegie Mel 36.15 6
-- Testen, Samuel FR Findlay DQ 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: % 46.66 1999 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mettille, Tyler SR Mount Union 48.76 2 10
2 Marshall, Deshawn JR Ohio State 49.32 1 8
3 Johnson, Anthony SO Ohio State 49.56 1 6
4 Niemann, Austin FR Ohio Dominic 50.14 2 5
5 Johnson, Dante FR Lindsey Wils 50.78 2 4
6 Leonard, Xavier JR Ohio Dominic 50.79 2 3
7 Sydnor, Jake SR Wilmington ( 50.85 3 2
8 Minosky, Vinnie SO Miami (Ohio) 51.61 3 1
9 Gittens, Tyler SO Miami (Ohio) 51.77 3
10 Rosebrock, Matt JR Ohio Dominic 52.17 4
11 Perry, Jonathan FR Carnegie Mel 52.21 4
12 Daniels, Nolan FR Xavier (Ohio 52.28 5
13 Corral, Josh FR Lindsey Wils 52.53 4
14 Terrell, Marcus FR Lindsey Wils 52.62 5
15 Taylor, Avery SO Miami (Ohio) 52.98 3
16 Klingshirn, Chase SO Mount Union 53.11 4
17 Geis, Robert SR Indianapolis 53.13 3
18 Smithey, Kyle JR Findlay 53.26 3
19 Willis, Nathan SO Carnegie Mel 53.37 1
20 Weber, Josh FR Mount Union 54.21 4
21 Tucker, Iman SO Indianapolis 54.52 2
22 Smith, Dominick SR Ohio Dominic 55.40 5
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Field House: % 1:17.35 1999 Robert True, Illinois
OSU Team: # 1:16.73 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schwartz, Kyle SR Indianapolis 1:23.57 1 10
2 Swisher, Garrett SR Mount Union 1:23.90 1 8
3 Coburn, Skyler SR Miami (Ohio) 1:24.08 1 6
4 Tshikala, Raphael SO Mount Union 1:25.77 2 5
5 Shepherd, Jordan SO Xavier (Ohio 1:26.63 2 4
6 Brown, Kenneth JR Indianapolis 1:27.23 2 3
7 Buchholz, Connor SR Xavier (Ohio 1:27.25 1 2
8 Parrelli, Grant SO Xavier (Ohio 1:27.40 1 1
9 Hernandez, Caleb FR Xavier (Ohio 1:28.12 2
10 Walburn, Brendan SO Ohio Dominic 1:29.48 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Field House: % 1:49.87 1982 Scott Rider, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 1:48.11 2012 Cory Leslie, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vandenberg, Thomas SR Carnegie Mel 1:53.48 1 10
2 Dusing, Andrew SO Miami (Ohio) 1:53.67 1 8
3 Molinaro, Matt FR Ohio Norther 1:53.99 1 6
4 Comisford, Joey JR Miami (Ohio) 1:54.57 1 5
5 Hart, Jarrod SO Cincinnati 1:56.46 1 4
6 Julien, Marc-Danie JR Carnegie Mel 1:58.43 2 3
7 Clark, Wade SR Mount Union 1:58.45 2 2
8 Hall, Ashton SR Ohio Dominic 1:58.74 2 1
9 Whisler, Scott JR Mount Union 1:59.49 3
10 Zielinski, Corey SR Xavier (Ohio 2:00.36 2
11 Carroll, Justin FR Ohio Dominic 2:00.67 3
12 Larrick, Evan FR Carnegie Mel 2:00.74 2
13 Bhatoya, Aaron Ohio State R 2:00.91 3
14 Mayo-Smith, Thomas JR Carnegie Mel 2:01.08 3
15 Kilgore, Austin JR Ohio Dominic 2:03.23 2
16 Calllahan, Connor SR Ohio Dominic 2:04.47 3
17 Dyer, Kyle JR Shawnee Stat 2:05.11 4
18 French, Doug JR Ohio Dominic 2:05.35 3
19 Gater, Kyle SO Unattached 2:05.43 3
20 Underwood, Alex FR Mount Union 2:06.29 4
21 Davis, John FR Findlay 2:08.06 4
22 Foster, Will Unattached 2:08.38 4
23 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 2:10.76 4
24 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 2:11.15 4
25 Stewart, Ryan JR Shawnee Stat 2:14.56 4
26 McKinney, Sean FR Xavier (Ohio 2:17.19 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gopel, Richard JR Otterbein 2:30.89 10
2 Trampe-Kindt, Mati FR Findlay 2:35.51 8
3 Derr, Bryan SR Mount Union 2:36.56 6
4 O'Toole, Patrick SR Mount Union 2:37.25 5
5 Berg, Tyler FR Mount Union 2:37.73 4
6 Dombrowski, Ryan SR Mount Union 2:40.05 3
7 Grim, Lucas SO Mount Union 2:45.76 2
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Field House: % 4:06.65 1988 Mark Deady, Indiana
OSU Team: # 3:56.85 2012 Cory Leslie, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Neff, Jackson SR Ohio State 4:08.80 1 10
2 Ross, Adrian SO Ohio State 4:15.26 1 8
3 Zeuch, James Saucony 4:16.87 1 6
4 Williamson, John-P JR Lindsey Wils 4:16.90 2 5
5 Sotos, John FR Ohio Wesleya 4:17.48 2 4
6 Simpkins, Jake SR Wilmington ( 4:18.01 2 3
7 Blank, Kevin FR Ohio State 4:18.06 1 2
8 Hayes, Jacob SR Findlay 4:18.60 1 1
9 Norley, Owen SO Carnegie Mel 4:19.18 2
10 Sabo, Joshua JR Ohio State 4:22.38 1
11 Kunkel, Patrick SO Ohio State 4:23.49 1
12 Geiger, Zachary JR Ohio Wesleya 4:23.59 2
13 Watro, Curtis SO Carnegie Mel 4:23.76 2
14 Montoya, Joseph SR Otterbein 4:25.14 2
15 Knapp, Jordan FR Miami (Ohio) 4:27.26 2
16 Brumfield, Jake FR Miami (Ohio) 4:27.75 2
17 Orlando, Matt SR Xavier (Ohio 4:28.24 2
18 Menear, Ty SO Mount Union 4:28.86 3
19 Childress, Austin SO Lindsey Wils 4:29.13 2
20 Watson, Elliot SR Carnegie Mel 4:31.45 3
21 O'Neil, Matt SO Mount Union 4:31.85 3
22 McGeary, Dan SR Mount Union 4:32.59 2
23 Pitner, Ryan FR Miami (Ohio) 4:35.89 2
24 Bromley, Matthew FR Miami (Ohio) 4:37.52 2
25 Barber, Mike SR Ohio Dominic 4:38.00 3
26 Rice, Jordan FR Miami (Ohio) 4:38.16 2
27 Werne, Zach SR Shawnee Stat 4:38.92 3
28 Conn, Taylor SR Shawnee Stat 4:39.35 3
29 McAfee, Nick SR Shawnee Stat 4:39.65 3
30 Ellis, Chad FR Ohio Dominic 4:40.89 3
31 Bockoven, Benjamin FR Xavier (Ohio 4:43.26 3
32 Lowe, Tyler SR Mount Union 4:47.08 3
33 Divelbiss, Austin Shawnee Stat 4:50.25 3
34 Polanco, Andrew Shawnee Stat 4:56.33 3
35 Higgins, Tyler SO Ohio Dominic 5:01.25 3
36 Rowe, Logan Shawnee Stat 5:04.52 3
-- 6 Rucks, Luke Unattached DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Field House: % 8:02.03 1996 Pascal Dobert, Wisconsin
OSU Team: # 7:52.63 1996 Robert Gary, OSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Degen, George SR Carnegie Mel 8:22.89 1 10
2 McKean, Michael SO Unattached 8:30.83 1 8
3 McBride, Zackery JR Miami (Ohio) 8:34.56 1 6
4 Leitch, Mitch FR Ohio State 8:35.79 1 5
5 Knapp, Andrew SR Unattached 8:37.71 1 4
6 Mandel, Jake FR Unattached 8:39.46 1 3
7 Kieffer, John Columbus Run 8:40.23 1 2
8 Moncrieff, Ryan SR Miami (Ohio) 8:43.47 1 1
9 Williamson, John-P JR Lindsey Wils 8:44.78 1
10 Steinmuller, Kurt SR Unattached 8:45.06 1
11 Gates, Breydon SR Shawnee Stat 8:46.32 1
12 Dietrich, Matthew JR Miami (Ohio) 8:46.85 1
13 Wind, Alex SO Unattached 8:48.73 1
14 Biebelhausen, Step SO Miami (Ohio) 8:49.40 1
15 Auld, Ryan FR Carnegie Mel 8:51.37 2
16 Brown-Stobbe, Jord JR Marshall 8:56.96 2
17 Antonson, Joshua JR Carnegie Mel 8:57.26 2
18 Bollens, Brian SO Carnegie Mel 8:58.30 2
19 Metzger, Ben FR Miami (Ohio) 8:58.32 1
20 Putnam, Eric 8 Unattached 8:58.72 2
21 Langevin, Grant SO Carnegie Mel 8:58.89 2
22 Wise, Adam FR Unattached 9:00.14 3
23 Schlabig, Jack SR Ohio State R 9:01.47 2
24 Miller, Bradley FR Unattached 9:04.23 2
25 Bowen, Caleb SR Marshall 9:05.10 3
26 Fleming, Paul FR Carnegie Mel 9:05.43 3
27 Reisterer, Cody FR Miami (Ohio) 9:05.90 1
28 Franklin, Jacob JR Unattached 9:08.82 2
29 Ross, Tyler 5 Unattached 9:10.53 1
30 Pace, Gordon SO Carnegie Mel 9:10.60 3
31 Cullinane, Eamon SR Carnegie Mel 9:15.13 2
32 Kool, Steven SO Carnegie Mel 9:15.64 3
33 Blain, Parker Shawnee Stat 9:17.41 2
34 Macey, Carter FR Xavier (Ohio 9:17.84 2
35 Ricther, Ethan Shawnee Stat 9:18.41 2
36 Miller, Andrew SR Unattached 9:19.92 2
37 Stewart, Joe SR Shawnee Stat 9:21.75 2
38 Richards, Jacob SO Unattached 9:23.51 3
39 Hamrick, Austin FR Marshall 9:23.76 3
40 Casazza, William SO Carnegie Mel 9:24.20 3
41 Seccurro, Drake SO Marshall 9:24.66 3
42 Schroeder, Adam Shawnee Stat 9:24.67 2
43 Savage, Drew SO Unattached 9:25.75 2
44 Peters, Matt SR Unattached 9:25.94 3
45 Salmons, Tyler JR Marshall 9:32.25 3
46 Will, Jacob FR Findlay 9:36.18 3
47 Bach, Theo FR Mount Union 9:39.32 3
48 Moore, Aaron SR Xavier (Ohio 9:46.23 3
49 Miller, Ethan SR Ohio Dominic 9:51.09 3
50 Cingle, Aaron SO Findlay 9:52.91 3
51 Roffe, Drew Shawnee Stat 9:53.98 3
-- 7 Taneff, Blake Unattached DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: % 7.65 2014 Demoye Bogle, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 7.65 2014 D. Bogle/D. Robertson, OSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Davon FR Ohio State 8.26q 1
2 Chester, Sam SR Miami (Ohio) 8.29q 3
3 Milhoan, Andrew JR Mount Union 8.30q 3
4 Williams, Kelvin FR Cincinnati 8.36q 2
5 moore, hezekiah SO Unattached 8.47q 2
6 Johnson, Dante FR Lindsey Wils 8.53q 1
7 Kittridge, Andrew SO Indianapolis 8.56q 3
8 Peters, Denzel SO Central Stat 8.60q 3
9 Cole, Grant SO Miami (Ohio) 8.62 1
10 Geis, Robert SR Indianapolis 8.63 2
11 Fitzgerald, Devon SR Otterbein 8.70 2
12 Tucker, Iman SO Indianapolis 8.72 1
13 Basso, Jacob FR Ohio Dominic 8.80 3
14 Smithey, Kyle JR Findlay 9.01 2
15 Sheh, Matthew SO Carnegie Mel 9.24 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Field House: % 7.65 2014 Demoye Bogle, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 7.65 2014 D. Bogle/D. Robertson, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milhoan, Andrew JR Mount Union 8.15 10
2 Anderson, Davon FR Ohio State 8.17 8
3 Chester, Sam SR Miami (Ohio) 8.27 6
4 Williams, Kelvin FR Cincinnati 8.39 5
5 Johnson, Dante FR Lindsey Wils 8.41 4
6 Peters, Denzel SO Central Stat 8.52 3
7 moore, hezekiah SO Unattached 8.53 2
8 Kittridge, Andrew SO Indianapolis 8.54 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Must CHECK-In at the Check-In Table before the men's 3K
Field House: % 3:10.78 1996 , Illinois
OSU Team: # 3:06.15 2012 , OSU
Blanks, Smith, Brooks, Murdaugh
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:11.65 1 10
1) Page, Champ JR 2) Blanks, Antonio JR
3) Bruton, LaMar SO 4) Marshall, Deshawn JR
2 Florida A&M 'A' 3:13.69 1 8
1) Pugh, Dennis JR 2) Smith, Isaiah JR
3) Pollard, Troy SR 4) Olivier, McDaniel SR
3 Mount Union 'A' 3:17.20 1 6
1) Neff, Tyler FR 2) Mettille, Tyler SR
3) Swisher, Chase SR 4) Sparks, Tyler JR
4 Ashland 'A' 3:17.51 1 5
1) Owens, Elijha SR 2) Witcher, Halen FR
3) Windle, Drew SR 4) Comar, Waquiem SR
5 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 3:23.26 2 4
1) Perry, Jonathan FR 2) Chen, Jeffrey FR
3) Norley, Owen SO 4) Vandenberg, Thomas SR
6 Ohio Dominican 'A' 3:24.42 2 3
1) Leonard, Xavier JR 2) Gentry, Chad SO
3) Brown, Kenny SR 4) Niemann, Austin FR
7 Central State 'A' 3:27.80 3 2
1) Gooch, Darin SO 2) Peters, Denzel SO
3) Shipmon, Tyrez SR 4) Mckenzie, Romario FR
8 Ohio State 'B' x3:29.42 1
1) Batcha, Nick SR 2) Faust, Timothy SR
3) Johnson, Anthony SO 4) Anderson, Davon FR
9 Ohio Dominican 'B' x3:29.43 3
1) Carroll, Justin FR 2) Hall, Ashton SR
3) Smith, Dominick SR 4) Rosebrock, Matt JR
10 Lindsey Wilson 'A' 3:31.94 2 1
1) Ross, Carmetrick SR 2) Johnson, Dante FR
3) Corral, Josh FR 4) Terrell, Marcus FR
11 Carnegie Mellon 'B' x3:33.64 2
1) Clark, Dylan FR 2) Willis, Nathan SO
3) Larrick, Evan FR 4) Julien, Marc-Daniel JR
-- Findlay 'A' DNF 1
1) Briggs, Maliik SO 2) Torres, Sergi FR
3) Collins, Derek SO 4) Webster, Dillon SR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Field House: % 9:49.48 1999 , Wisconsin
OSU Team: # 9:31.17 2012 , OSU
Fallon, Smith, White, Leslie
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 10:00.41 10
1) Windle, Drew SR 2) Owens, Elijha SR
3) Davis, Joshua SR 4) Hall, Nick JR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Start 1.81m (5-11.25), 5 cm increments
Field House: % 7-03.25 1990 Mark Cannon, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 7-03.25 1991 Mark Cannon, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fridley, Josh SO Ohio State 2.01m 6-07.00 9
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
1 Stefanski, Peter JR Miami (Ohio) 2.01m 6-07.00 9
1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXX
3 3 Rown, Alex Unattached J2.01m 6-07.00 6
1.96 2.01 2.06
XO XXO XXX
4 Kolibab, John SR Xavier (Ohio 1.91m 6-03.25 5
1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXX
5 Hollis, Tom SO Mount Union J1.91m 6-03.25 4
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
6 Oswalt, Trace FR Indianapolis J1.91m 6-03.25 3
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
7 Peeples, Michael FR Ohio State 1.86m 6-01.25 2
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
8 Shreve, Zane FR Miami (Ohio) J1.86m 6-01.25 1
1.81 1.86 1.91
XXO XO XXX
9 Glenn, Kenny FR Miami (Ohio) 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
-- Ross, Carmetrick SR Lindsey Wils NH
1.91
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
4.01(13-1.25), 15cm increments
Field House: % 18-01.75 1988 Dean Starkey, Illinois
OSU Team: # 17-07.50 1992 Paul Huzyak, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valles, Adrian FR Cincinnati 5.47m 17-11.25 10
5.06 5.20 5.47 5.55
O XO XXO XXX
2 Vargas, Gerardo SR Mount Union 4.76m 15-07.25 8
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
O O O XXX
3 Orewiler, Tyler JR Mount Union 4.61m 15-01.50 5.50
4.46 4.61 4.76
O O XXX
3 Hammond, Grant JR Ohio State 4.61m 15-01.50 5.50
4.46 4.61 4.76
O O XXX
5 Spindler, Derek JR Findlay 4.46m 14-07.50 4
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
XO XO O XXX
6 Robinson, Colt SR Cincinnati 4.31m 14-01.75 3
4.31 4.61
XO XXX
7 Milhoan, Andrew JR Mount Union J4.31m 14-01.75 2
4.31 4.46
XXO XXX
8 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 4.01m 13-01.75 0.50
4.01 4.16
O XXX
8 Fleischer, Nathan FR Miami (Ohio) 4.01m 13-01.75 0.50
4.01 4.16
O XXX
10 Weaver, Kyle SO Carnegie Mel J4.01m 13-01.75
4.01 4.16
XO XXX
-- Schrader, Nick SO Ohio State NH
4.46
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
9 to final
Field House: % 26-02.75 1994 Chris Sanders, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 26-09.75 1992 Chris Sanders, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 4 Smith, Korbin Unattached 7.55m 24-09.25 10
7.14m 7.38m 7.22m 7.55m 7.41m
2 Bass, Joshuah NA UNAT-Indiana 7.49m 24-07.00 8
7.25m 7.30m 7.21m 7.33m 7.30m 7.49m
3 Bazile, Zack FR Ohio State 7.42m 24-04.25 6
7.27m 7.33m 7.07m 7.27m 7.42m 7.35m
4 Cole, Grant SO Miami (Ohio) 7.25m 23-09.50 5
7.25m 6.72m FOUL 7.22m
5 Gelvin, Brady JR Ohio State 6.97m 22-10.50 4
6.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Spallinger, Sam SR Miami (Ohio) 6.95m 22-09.75 3
6.83m 6.95m 6.72m 6.65m 6.83m
7 Glenn, Kenny FR Miami (Ohio) 6.89m 22-07.25 2
6.89m 6.39m
8 Melsop, Aaron JR Wittenberg 6.84m 22-05.25 1
6.70m 6.84m 0.65m 6.61m FOUL 6.43m
9 Ross, Carmetrick SR Lindsey Wils 6.82m 22-04.50
6.62m FOUL 6.82m FOUL
10 Joyner, Jadon FR Ohio Wesleya 6.53m 21-05.25
6.35m 6.53m 6.47m
11 Cloud, Brandon FR Mount Union 6.30m 20-08.00
6.10m 6.30m
12 Gannon, Bailey FR Mount Union 6.23m 20-05.25
6.23m
13 Redus, Darrin SO Mount Union 6.14m 20-01.75
6.13m 5.86m 6.14m
14 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m 6.02m 5.98m
15 Polk, Zachary FR Xavier (Ohio 6.03m 19-09.50
5.90m 5.99m 6.03m
16 Sims, Ryan FR Miami (Ohio) 5.76m 18-10.75
4.58m 5.71m 5.76m
17 Willig, Kirk Unattached 5.56m 18-03.00
5.54m 5.56m
18 Settles, Calen SR Miami (Ohio) 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
9 to final, Will start 20 minutes after men's LJ
Field House: % 53-05 1984 Charles Simpkins, Baptist College
OSU Team: # 55-00.25 1989 Joe Greene, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Branche, Wallace JR Denison 14.31m 46-11.50 10
14.10m 13.49m 13.90m 13.14m FOUL 14.31m
2 Gelvin, Brady JR Ohio State 13.98m 45-10.50 8
13.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.57m FOUL
3 Settles, Calen SR Miami (Ohio) 13.55m 44-05.50 6
13.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.55m
4 Quinn, Matthew SR Otterbein 13.54m 44-05.25 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.54m
5 Harris, Lester SO Denison 13.47m 44-02.50 4
13.47m 13.46m 13.23m 13.11m FOUL 12.91m
6 Ross, Carmetrick SR Lindsey Wils 13.33m 43-09.00 3
FOUL FOUL 13.33m
7 Tshikala, Raphael SO Mount Union 12.76m 41-10.50 2
FOUL FOUL 12.76m FOUL FOUL
8 Cash, Carsen FR Miami (Ohio) 12.65m 41-06.00 1
FOUL FOUL 12.65m FOUL
-- Cloud, Brandon FR Mount Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
top 9 to final
Field House: % 70-01.75 1982 Kevin Akins, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 70-01.75 1982 Kevin Akins, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Murasky, JC SR Ohio State 18.62m 61-01.25 10
18.18m FOUL 18.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Miller, Taylor SR Findlay 18.45m 60-06.50 8
16.85m 17.31m FOUL 17.52m 17.87m 18.45m
3 1 DeChant, Matt Unattached 18.02m 59-01.50 6
FOUL 17.01m 18.02m 17.85m FOUL 17.68m
4 Hahler, Ben SO Findlay 17.58m 57-08.25 5
16.18m 17.30m FOUL 17.04m 17.58m FOUL
5 Papay, Zac SR Ashland 16.77m 55-00.25 4
15.30m FOUL 16.49m 16.25m 16.77m 16.73m
6 Welch, Justin SR Findlay 16.75m 54-11.50 3
15.74m FOUL 16.30m 16.64m 16.71m 16.75m
7 Zedella, Aaron SO Ohio State 16.64m 54-07.25 2
16.64m 16.08m 16.57m 16.17m FOUL 16.54m
8 Marcoccia, Mathieu SR Findlay 16.40m 53-09.75 1
FOUL FOUL 16.27m 16.40m FOUL FOUL
9 Seipel, Max FR Ohio State 15.97m 52-04.75
15.97m FOUL FOUL 15.15m FOUL 15.67m
10 Whitcomb, Jared JR Ashland 15.89m 52-01.75
15.79m FOUL 15.89m
11 Jennings, Brian SR Findlay 15.61m 51-02.75
15.61m FOUL FOUL
12 Ballenger, Jared FR Unattached 15.44m 50-08.00
15.30m 15.44m 15.44m
13 Farwig, Phillip SR Ohio Norther 15.37m 50-05.25
13.16m 15.37m FOUL
14 Hogan, Austin FR Indianapolis 15.19m 49-10.00
14.54m FOUL 15.19m
15 Lovejoy, Tim JR Indianapolis 15.05m 49-04.50
15.05m FOUL FOUL
16 Smelcer, Zachary FR Ashland 14.97m 49-01.50
14.59m 14.97m 14.27m
17 Vollet, Andrew SO Miami (Ohio) 14.89m 48-10.25
14.84m 14.89m 14.78m
18 Schroeder, Parker JR Findlay 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.80m FOUL
19 Kles, Joshua SR Lindsey Wils 14.51m 47-07.25
14.33m 14.51m FOUL
20 Guevara-Kirksey Be SO Ohio Dominic 13.80m 45-03.50
13.65m FOUL 13.80m
21 Velasquez, Alejand FR Ohio Dominic 13.54m 44-05.25
12.75m 13.13m 13.54m
22 Adkins, Mitch SO Findlay 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL 12.88m FOUL
23 Singleton, Jordan JR Ohio Dominic 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 12.60m FOUL
24 Boyd, Jordan FR Indianapolis 12.86m 42-02.25
12.34m 11.13m 12.86m
25 Dunlap, Zachary JR Otterbein 12.76m 41-10.50
10.90m 12.76m 12.40m
26 Britton, Logan FR Indianapolis 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m FOUL 12.15m
27 Mullins, Jahleel SR Ohio Dominic 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m FOUL FOUL
28 Schofel, Jacob FR Carnegie Mel 11.79m 38-08.25
11.40m FOUL 11.79m
29 Brown, Jack FR Ohio Dominic 9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 to final
Will start 30 minutes after women's weight throw and M SP
Field House: % 78-09.25 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
OSU Team: # 78-09.25 2004 Dan Taylor, OSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lovejoy, Tim JR Indianapolis 20.08m 65-10.50 10
20.08m 19.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.99m
2 Jury, Clayton FR Ashland 19.44m 63-09.50 8
18.17m FOUL 18.35m 18.24m FOUL 19.44m
3 Harris, James Clay SR Ashland 19.42m 63-08.75 6
18.30m 18.47m 19.05m 19.42m 18.70m FOUL
4 Taylor, Mack SR Ashland 19.36m 63-06.25 5
17.26m 18.30m FOUL 19.36m FOUL FOUL
5 Zedella, Aaron SO Ohio State 19.20m 63-00.00 4
FOUL 17.25m 18.43m 19.20m 19.19m FOUL
6 Miller, Taylor SR Findlay 18.46m 60-06.75 3
17.12m 18.46m FOUL 17.98m FOUL FOUL
7 Hahler, Ben SO Findlay 17.48m 57-04.25 2
17.11m 17.38m 17.40m 17.48m FOUL 17.34m
8 Seipel, Max FR Ohio State 17.45m 57-03.00 1
16.24m 16.97m 17.28m 16.63m 17.45m FOUL
9 Shumate, Lucas SO Ohio Norther 17.33m 56-10.25
16.14m 17.33m 15.40m 15.75m 15.60m 15.38m
10 Jennings, Brian SR Findlay 16.60m 54-05.50
15.78m 15.44m 16.60m
11 Schroeder, Parker JR Findlay 15.94m 52-03.75
FOUL 15.94m FOUL
12 2 Rowe, Jesse Unattached 15.75m 51-08.25
15.66m 15.75m FOUL
13 Guevara-Kirksey Be SO Ohio Dominic 15.59m 51-01.75
15.59m 15.36m FOUL
14 Farwig, Phillip SR Ohio Norther 14.92m 48-11.50
14.92m FOUL 14.43m
15 Ziraldo, Vincent SO Indianapolis 14.87m 48-09.50
14.62m FOUL 14.87m
16 Dunlap, Zachary JR Otterbein 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m FOUL FOUL
17 Schofel, Jacob FR Carnegie Mel 14.00m 45-11.25
FOUL 14.00m FOUL
18 Singleton, Jordan JR Ohio Dominic 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.78m
19 Mullins, Jahleel SR Ohio Dominic 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL 13.23m 13.51m
20 Hogan, Austin FR Indianapolis 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m FOUL FOUL
21 Gardner, Garrett FR Findlay 12.17m 39-11.25
FOUL 11.83m 12.17m
22 Velasquez, Alejand FR Ohio Dominic 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m 9.71m FOUL
23 Hamerski, Paul JR Carnegie Mel 10.17m 33-04.50
8.87m 10.17m FOUL
-- Boyd, Jordan FR Indianapolis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adkins, Mitch SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio State 173.50 2) Austin Peay 77
3) Findlay 34 4) Wright State 33.50
5) Ohio U. 30 6) Miami (Ohio) 27
7) Mount Union 24 8) Marshall 19
9) Bellarmine 18 9) Ohio Wesleyan 18
11) Cincinnati 16 12) Carnegie Mellon 15
13) Otterbein 13 14) Xavier (Ohio) 11
15) Ashland 10 15) Indianapolis 10
17) Lindsey Wilson 8 17) Bowling Green 8
19) Ohio Northern 5 20) Denison 4
20) Central State 4 20) Ohio Dominican 4
23) Wittenberg 2 24) Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio State 142 2) Mount Union 82.50
3) Miami (Ohio) 60.50 4) Findlay 49
5) Ashland 38 6) Carnegie Mellon 27
6) Indianapolis 27 8) Cincinnati 22
9) Lindsey Wilson 17 10) Xavier (Ohio) 16
11) Otterbein 15 12) Denison 14
13) Ohio Wesleyan 13 13) Ohio Dominican 13
15) Central State 10 16) Florida A&M 8
17) Wittenberg 6 17) Ohio Northern 6
19) Wilmington (Ohio) 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·77338 views
|